Unofficial Election Results

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.42,088
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana13,813
36.1%
36.1%
Lou Barletta24,402
63.9%
63.9%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf42,163
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner20,222
48.6%
48.6%
Paul Mango15,175
36.5%
36.5%
Laura Ellsworth6,177
14.9%
14.9%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone9,277
21.6%
21.6%
John Fetterman8,461
19.7%
19.7%
Mike Stack9,643
22.5%
22.5%
Ray Sosa3,307
7.7%
7.7%
Nina Ahmad12,245
28.5%
28.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder6,635
17.1%
17.1%
Diana Irey Vaughan6,067
15.7%
15.7%
Jeff Bartos23,332
60.3%
60.3%
Peg Luksik2,688
6.9%
6.9%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick14,802
33.5%
33.5%
Steve Bacher3,597
8.1%
8.1%
Scott Wallace25,748
58.3%
58.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick28,248
66.3%
66.3%
Dean Malik14,373
33.7%
33.7%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter22,124
7.2%
7.2%
Kathy Macaulay25,346
8.3%
8.3%
Paul Roden19,372
6.3%
6.3%
Kimberly Rose26,444
8.6%
8.6%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry20,747
6.8%
6.8%
Cara Simonetta23,261
7.6%
7.6%
Robin Robinson23,620
7.7%
7.7%
Harris Martin17,125
5.6%
5.6%
John Bud Johnson19,712
6.4%
6.4%
Tom Peterson15,875
5.2%
5.2%
Roberta A. Laney24,105
7.9%
7.9%
Pamela S. Janvey24,518
8.0%
8.0%
Brad Kirsch18,898
6.2%
6.2%
Gail Humphrey25,660
8.4%
8.4%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes25,589
6.5%
6.5%
Linda Mannherz21,606
5.5%
5.5%
George Dranginis19,955
5.1%
5.1%
David Breidinger20,038
5.1%
5.1%
Barry Casper22,854
5.8%
5.8%
Marc Grove22,265
5.7%
5.7%
Paul Clymer21,263
5.4%
5.4%
Tom Panzer20,453
5.2%
5.2%
Meghan Schroeder24,988
6.4%
6.4%
Shelby Labs20,023
5.1%
5.1%
Matthew McCurdy12,322
3.1%
3.1%
Joseph J. Volk18,160
4.6%
4.6%
Amy Schrieber23,260
5.9%
5.9%
Vanessa Fiori12,900
3.3%
3.3%
Mary Ann Groninger19,188
4.9%
4.9%
Carla Tomlinson11,872
3.0%
3.0%
Colleen Strunk23,323
5.9%
5.9%
Stephanie M. Shortall19,314
4.9%
4.9%
Jimmy Clendennen11,966
3.0%
3.0%
Raymond Goodnoe22,105
5.6%
5.6%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
06101224
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
018029031140141142143144
145178
© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department