Municipality - Bedminster Township

Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Dwayne Woodruff199
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Sallie Mundy353
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 4
DemocratResults by District
Carolyn H. Nichols171
25.2%
25.2%
Geoff Moulton156
23.0%
23.0%
Maria McLaughlin161
23.7%
23.7%
Debbie Kunselman151
22.3%
22.3%
Bill Caye39
5.8%
5.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Emil Giordano301
25.3%
25.3%
Craig Stedman271
22.7%
22.7%
Wade A. Kagarise200
16.8%
16.8%
Mary Murray207
17.4%
17.4%
Paula A. Patrick213
17.9%
17.9%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Timothy Barry37
10.5%
10.5%
Joe Cosgrove43
12.3%
12.3%
Ellen Ceisler97
27.6%
27.6%
Todd Eagen112
31.9%
31.9%
Irene M. Clark36
10.3%
10.3%
Bryan Barbin26
7.4%
7.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Lalley295
53.4%
53.4%
Christine Fizzano Cannon257
46.6%
46.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jeffrey G. Trauger198
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jeffrey G. Trauger378
100.0%
100.0%
District Attorney1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rich Scholer197
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Matt Weintraub364
100.0%
100.0%
Sheriff1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Milt Warrell197
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Edward Duke Donnelly361
100.0%
100.0%
Prothonotary1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Judi Reiss198
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Colleen Strunk353
100.0%
100.0%
Recorder of Deeds1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robin Robinson203
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph Szafran347
100.0%
100.0%
County Controller1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Neale Dougherty201
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Michael J. Gallagher339
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 303Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Gary Gambardella171
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Gary Gambardella350
100.0%
100.0%
Wayne Rickert0
0.0%
0.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 4
DemocratResults by District
John F. Hauck, III234
4.8%
4.8%
Kathryn E. Dolan85
12.1%
12.1%
William Krause57
8.1%
8.1%
Rosalie M. Jacobs133
18.9%
18.9%
Suzette K. Schmidt149
21.1%
21.1%
Lisa M. Walters82
11.6%
11.6%
Barry R. Casper52
7.4%
7.4%
Steven T. Ragomo113
16.0%
16.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Barry R. Casper237
19.4%
19.4%
Rosalie M. Jacobs122
10.0%
10.0%
Kathryn E. Dolan251
20.5%
20.5%
Lisa M. Walters195
15.9%
15.9%
William Krause246
20.1%
20.1%
Suzette K. Schmidt172
14.1%
14.1%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Don Bradley193
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mark W. Schmidt390
100.0%
100.0%
Tax Collector - 4 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Patricia S. McVaugh215
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Donna K. Rice192
42.3%
42.3%
Patricia S. McVaugh262
57.7%
57.7%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Tina Walsh-Wilson355
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearBedminster Twp EastVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Sandra W. Cowperthwaite226
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearBedminster Twp EastVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Ani Marie Hale40
59.7%
59.7%
Mary Tiebout27
40.3%
40.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearBedminster Twp WestVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Rosemarie Moyer175
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearBedminster Twp WestVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Alan Gray25
45.5%
45.5%
Alan D. Gray26
54.5%
54.5%
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2017 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department