Municipality - Bensalem Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.2,542
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana910
34.1%
34.1%
Lou Barletta1,762
65.9%
65.9%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf2,543
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner1,536
52.5%
52.5%
Paul Mango956
32.7%
32.7%
Laura Ellsworth436
14.9%
14.9%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone566
21.4%
21.4%
John Fetterman356
13.4%
13.4%
Mike Stack806
30.4%
30.4%
Ray Sosa166
6.3%
6.3%
Nina Ahmad755
28.5%
28.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder480
17.8%
17.8%
Diana Irey Vaughan377
14.0%
14.0%
Jeff Bartos1,691
62.6%
62.6%
Peg Luksik152
5.6%
5.6%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick1,007
37.5%
37.5%
Steve Bacher267
9.9%
9.9%
Scott Wallace1,413
52.6%
52.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick2,207
73.6%
73.6%
Dean Malik792
26.4%
26.4%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis2,490
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson2,892
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1018Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jimmy Lamb2,441
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo2,859
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter1,388
7.0%
7.0%
Kathy Macaulay1,328
6.7%
6.7%
Paul Roden1,028
5.2%
5.2%
Kimberly Rose1,647
8.3%
8.3%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry1,325
6.7%
6.7%
Cara Simonetta1,442
7.3%
7.3%
Robin Robinson1,410
7.1%
7.1%
Harris Martin1,636
8.3%
8.3%
John Bud Johnson1,308
6.6%
6.6%
Tom Peterson1,023
5.2%
5.2%
Roberta A. Laney1,535
7.7%
7.7%
Pamela S. Janvey1,902
9.6%
9.6%
Brad Kirsch1,137
5.7%
5.7%
Gail Humphrey1,708
8.6%
8.6%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes2,206
7.4%
7.4%
Linda Mannherz1,647
5.5%
5.5%
George Dranginis1,711
5.7%
5.7%
David Breidinger1,502
5.0%
5.0%
Barry Casper1,754
5.9%
5.9%
Marc Grove1,671
5.6%
5.6%
Paul Clymer1,493
5.0%
5.0%
Tom Panzer1,585
5.3%
5.3%
Meghan Schroeder1,904
6.4%
6.4%
Shelby Labs1,467
4.9%
4.9%
Matthew McCurdy825
2.8%
2.8%
Joseph J. Volk1,388
4.6%
4.6%
Amy Schrieber1,772
5.9%
5.9%
Vanessa Fiori779
2.6%
2.6%
Mary Ann Groninger1,898
6.3%
6.3%
Carla Tomlinson737
2.5%
2.5%
Colleen Strunk1,804
6.0%
6.0%
Stephanie M. Shortall1,462
4.9%
4.9%
Jimmy Clendennen700
2.3%
2.3%
Raymond Goodnoe1,608
5.4%
5.4%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower East 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
John Daily122
47.8%
47.8%
Leann Hart133
52.2%
52.2%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mary Ellen Cook93
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower East 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Ankit Parikh108
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jayna Montalvo109
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower East 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Julia Roberts71
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower East 4Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
James Sowa34
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Barbara Sowa33
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower East 5Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Ed Kisselback205
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Kisselback202
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower East 6Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Iris Stendig-Raskin72
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph R. Waters71
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mary McQuillan68
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower East 7Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kevin Hughes99
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jean M. Hughes98
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower East 8Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Bharat Bham83
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
George Flocco84
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Elaine Baratta86
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower Middle 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Robert Heller91
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Michael Gallagher123
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Lisa Diasio121
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower Middle 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Joseph Kraher42
43.8%
43.8%
Beth McKnight54
56.3%
56.3%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Bill Knowles102
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joanne Fields101
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower Middle 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Wendy Mui66
46.5%
46.5%
Catherine Dress76
53.5%
53.5%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John W. Mathieu168
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Tiffany Mitchell164
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower Middle 4Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Sonny Parikh25
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower Middle 5Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Ernesto Veneziale23
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower WestVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Robert Kall101
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower WestVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Domzalski78
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower WestVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Hilde Litz80
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper WestVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper WestVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Thomas Risich126
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper WestVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Nancy E. McCarty125
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Barbara A. Stakes96
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mike Brill195
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mary Ann Groninger192
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph K. Barbee71
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mary Barbee68
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Joyce Hadley111
57.8%
57.8%
Karen Downer81
42.2%
42.2%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jeff McGeary48
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 4Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Jimmy Lamb94
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Manuel Pinto56
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Angeline Domanico61
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 5Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Robert T. Cowdrick, Jr.67
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Thomas Topley92
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Maria Shurdich92
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 6Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John D. Coyle75
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mary Ann Griffin75
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 7Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Gerald Maier72
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Karen Maier72
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 8Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 9Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 9Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John Chaykowski128
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 9Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Constantini124
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 10Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 10Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Singh134
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 10Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Cheryl L. Welch134
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 11Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Amy Masgay98
47.3%
47.3%
Rachel Fingles109
52.7%
52.7%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 11Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Ray Wall183
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 11Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kim J. Rivera174
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 12Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Santos M. Ramos61
50.8%
50.8%
Alfred Kovnat59
49.2%
49.2%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 12Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John Wolaniuk, III77
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 12Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Lisa Heisse73
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department