Random Test Only - Not an indication of future events - TEST

Municipality - Bristol Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 2,567
54.9%
54.9%
Yes 2,113
45.1%
45.1%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 2,052
43.8%
43.8%
Yes 2,628
56.2%
56.2%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 2,305
49.3%
49.3%
Yes 2,375
50.7%
50.7%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 2,235
47.8%
47.8%
Yes 2,445
52.2%
52.2%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 2,340
50.0%
50.0%
Yes 2,340
50.0%
50.0%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,903
40.7%
40.7%
Yes 2,777
59.3%
59.3%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 2,228
47.6%
47.6%
Yes 2,452
52.4%
52.4%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 2,271
48.5%
48.5%
Yes 2,409
51.5%
51.5%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 2,566
54.8%
54.8%
Yes 2,114
45.2%
45.2%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins1,024
58.3%
58.3%
Daniel D. McCaffery381
21.7%
21.7%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King138
7.9%
7.9%
Christylee Peck213
12.1%
12.1%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller191
11.9%
11.9%
Jordan Yeager35
2.2%
2.2%
Jessica L. VanderKam46
2.9%
2.9%
Republican 
Denise Bowman893
55.4%
55.4%
Grace Deon376
23.3%
23.3%
Allen Toadvine70
4.3%
4.3%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia313
18.4%
18.4%
Robert Harvie198
11.6%
11.6%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo972
57.1%
57.1%
Robert G. Loughery220
12.9%
12.9%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin633
38.0%
38.0%
Republican 
Don Petrille1,031
62.0%
62.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini822
45.5%
45.5%
Republican 
Tom Panzer984
54.5%
54.5%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe696
43.5%
43.5%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson905
56.5%
56.5%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck851
55.3%
55.3%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell688
44.7%
44.7%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 102Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Frank W. Peranteau, Sr.767
49.5%
49.5%
Republican 
Frank W. Peranteau, Sr.784
50.5%
50.5%
School Director - 2 Year1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
John Ruszin, Jr.543
45.4%
45.4%
Republican 
John Ruszin, Jr.653
54.6%
54.6%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5View Results by District
Democrat 
Steve Cullen988
45.3%
45.3%
Mary Jane Potena Paglione220
10.1%
10.1%
Mike Poploskie3
0.1%
0.1%
Jeffrey Paleafico98
4.5%
4.5%
Albert Pirollo14
0.6%
0.6%
Republican 
Steve Cullen626
28.7%
28.7%
Mary Jane Potena Paglione157
7.2%
7.2%
Mike Poploskie20
0.9%
0.9%
Jeffrey Paleafico49
2.2%
2.2%
Albert Pirollo7
0.3%
0.3%
Borough Council - 4 YearNorthVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Danny Pasciullo52
37.1%
37.1%
Republican 
Independent 
Tony Devine88
62.9%
62.9%
Borough Council - 4 YearEastVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Gregory Pezza108
54.0%
54.0%
Republican 
Gregory Pezza92
46.0%
46.0%
Borough Council - 4 YearWestVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Michael Gorman224
56.6%
56.6%
Republican 
Michael Gorman172
43.4%
43.4%
Borough Council - 4 YearSouthVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Louis Quattrocchi769
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department