Municipality - Bristol Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.650
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana64
33.0%
33.0%
Lou Barletta130
67.0%
67.0%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf648
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner119
57.2%
57.2%
Paul Mango62
29.8%
29.8%
Laura Ellsworth27
13.0%
13.0%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone162
23.6%
23.6%
John Fetterman98
14.3%
14.3%
Mike Stack185
27.0%
27.0%
Ray Sosa52
7.6%
7.6%
Nina Ahmad189
27.6%
27.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder34
17.4%
17.4%
Diana Irey Vaughan31
15.9%
15.9%
Jeff Bartos113
57.9%
57.9%
Peg Luksik17
8.7%
8.7%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick270
37.3%
37.3%
Steve Bacher78
10.8%
10.8%
Scott Wallace375
51.9%
51.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick152
72.7%
72.7%
Dean Malik57
27.3%
27.3%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis631
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson191
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1140Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John T. Galloway682
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter269
6.4%
6.4%
Kathy Macaulay323
7.7%
7.7%
Paul Roden274
6.6%
6.6%
Kimberly Rose336
8.0%
8.0%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry251
6.0%
6.0%
Cara Simonetta299
7.2%
7.2%
Robin Robinson271
6.5%
6.5%
Harris Martin316
7.6%
7.6%
John Bud Johnson256
6.1%
6.1%
Tom Peterson188
4.5%
4.5%
Roberta A. Laney359
8.6%
8.6%
Pamela S. Janvey408
9.8%
9.8%
Brad Kirsch214
5.1%
5.1%
Gail Humphrey412
9.9%
9.9%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes134
7.9%
7.9%
Linda Mannherz82
4.8%
4.8%
George Dranginis100
5.9%
5.9%
David Breidinger73
4.3%
4.3%
Barry Casper92
5.4%
5.4%
Marc Grove91
5.4%
5.4%
Paul Clymer77
4.6%
4.6%
Tom Panzer85
5.0%
5.0%
Meghan Schroeder106
6.3%
6.3%
Shelby Labs76
4.5%
4.5%
Matthew McCurdy67
4.0%
4.0%
Joseph J. Volk66
3.9%
3.9%
Amy Schrieber92
5.4%
5.4%
Vanessa Fiori67
4.0%
4.0%
Mary Ann Groninger102
6.0%
6.0%
Carla Tomlinson59
3.5%
3.5%
Colleen Strunk103
6.1%
6.1%
Stephanie M. Shortall72
4.3%
4.3%
Jimmy Clendennen54
3.2%
3.2%
Raymond Goodnoe93
5.5%
5.5%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Boro North 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Boro North 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Boro North 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Boro North 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Boro North 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Boro North 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Boro East 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Boro East 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Boro East 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Boro East 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Boro East 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Boro East 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Boro West 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Boro West 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Boro West 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Boro West 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Boro West 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Boro West 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Boro West 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Boro West 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Boro West 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Boro South 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Boro South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Boro South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Boro South 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Boro South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Boro South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Boro South 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Boro South 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Boro South 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department