Municipality - Bristol Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.2,744
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana643
43.7%
43.7%
Lou Barletta828
56.3%
56.3%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf2,726
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner807
49.5%
49.5%
Paul Mango615
37.8%
37.8%
Laura Ellsworth207
12.7%
12.7%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone717
25.1%
25.1%
John Fetterman357
12.5%
12.5%
Mike Stack898
31.5%
31.5%
Ray Sosa200
7.0%
7.0%
Nina Ahmad681
23.9%
23.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder306
20.5%
20.5%
Diana Irey Vaughan291
19.5%
19.5%
Jeff Bartos765
51.2%
51.2%
Peg Luksik132
8.8%
8.8%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick927
31.9%
31.9%
Steve Bacher293
10.1%
10.1%
Scott Wallace1,685
58.0%
58.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick1,109
66.2%
66.2%
Dean Malik565
33.8%
33.8%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis2,932
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson1,543
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1140Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John T. Galloway481
16.6%
16.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Representative in the General Assembly1141Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis2,412
83.4%
83.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Anthony J. Sposato1,146
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter1,413
7.1%
7.1%
Kathy Macaulay1,385
7.0%
7.0%
Paul Roden1,220
6.1%
6.1%
Kimberly Rose1,520
7.6%
7.6%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry1,268
6.4%
6.4%
Cara Simonetta1,384
7.0%
7.0%
Robin Robinson1,319
6.6%
6.6%
Harris Martin1,488
7.5%
7.5%
John Bud Johnson1,332
6.7%
6.7%
Tom Peterson1,041
5.2%
5.2%
Roberta A. Laney1,720
8.6%
8.6%
Pamela S. Janvey1,746
8.8%
8.8%
Brad Kirsch1,135
5.7%
5.7%
Gail Humphrey1,920
9.7%
9.7%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes1,051
7.5%
7.5%
Linda Mannherz707
5.1%
5.1%
George Dranginis857
6.2%
6.2%
David Breidinger622
4.5%
4.5%
Barry Casper726
5.2%
5.2%
Marc Grove763
5.5%
5.5%
Paul Clymer639
4.6%
4.6%
Tom Panzer688
4.9%
4.9%
Meghan Schroeder844
6.1%
6.1%
Shelby Labs608
4.4%
4.4%
Matthew McCurdy554
4.0%
4.0%
Joseph J. Volk540
3.9%
3.9%
Amy Schrieber750
5.4%
5.4%
Vanessa Fiori598
4.3%
4.3%
Mary Ann Groninger814
5.8%
5.8%
Carla Tomlinson482
3.5%
3.5%
Colleen Strunk826
5.9%
5.9%
Stephanie M. Shortall581
4.2%
4.2%
Jimmy Clendennen531
3.8%
3.8%
Raymond Goodnoe748
5.4%
5.4%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 1st 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Robert Bill92
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Charles Caulkins85
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joy Andrews85
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 1st 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
John A. Greer, III82
52.2%
52.2%
James Davis75
47.8%
47.8%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John Hanna45
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Katherine Hannah42
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 1st 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 1st 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mark Kolesar45
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 1st 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 2nd 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Shane Bowen56
47.1%
47.1%
Craig Bowen63
52.9%
52.9%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 2nd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 2nd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Frank J. Farmer27
38.6%
38.6%
Marc R. Gilmore19
27.1%
27.1%
Veronica Farmer24
34.3%
34.3%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 2nd 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Stacy Gerlach43
27.9%
27.9%
Rick Pluta55
35.7%
35.7%
Marie Pluta56
36.4%
36.4%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 2nd 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 2nd 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 3rd 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Ralph B. Williams97
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 3rd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Francis S. McCloskey25
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 3rd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Florence G. McCloskey25
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Susan DeRosier88
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 3rd 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Larry Rhoades46
41.1%
41.1%
Ray Blalock40
35.7%
35.7%
Mary Searfoss-Maco26
23.2%
23.2%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 3rd 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Derek de Beaumont26
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 3rd 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Eleanor Clancy31
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 4th 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
John L. Riotto102
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 4th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Michael J. Peck66
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 4th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 4th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Gaye L. Palmer82
59.0%
59.0%
Russell F. Palmer57
41.0%
41.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 4th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 4th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 4th 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Amanda Geist46
52.9%
52.9%
Tammy Hardy41
47.1%
47.1%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 4th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 4th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 5th 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Denise Smith54
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 5th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 5th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 5th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Bob Pollard70
45.2%
45.2%
Constance R. Moore85
54.8%
54.8%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 5th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 5th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 6th 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Heather Belmonte85
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 6th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 6th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 6th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 6th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 6th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 6th 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
James P. Morgan, III38
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 6th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 6th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 7th 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 7th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 7th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 7th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Howard O. Allen, III74
33.8%
33.8%
Edwin Murphy35
16.0%
16.0%
Charles Schmitt19
8.7%
8.7%
Laura Schmerfeld91
41.6%
41.6%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 7th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 7th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 8th 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Chris Harkins79
51.3%
51.3%
Liz Harkins75
48.7%
48.7%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 8th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Patrick McAndrews49
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 8th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Donna L. Kelly49
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 8th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Robert R. Mason69
35.8%
35.8%
Kellie Buchanan65
33.7%
33.7%
Kerry Papirio59
30.6%
30.6%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 8th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 8th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 9th 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Daniel O'Brien80
43.0%
43.0%
Thomas D. Barton, Sr.57
30.6%
30.6%
Gayle Hires49
26.3%
26.3%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 9th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 9th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 9th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Robert L. Wagner, III102
36.6%
36.6%
Fred N. Braker40
14.3%
14.3%
Bridget L. Nutbrown46
16.5%
16.5%
Patrick Antonello91
32.6%
32.6%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 9th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 9th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 9th 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Maryann Wagner117
53.7%
53.7%
Karen Devine101
46.3%
46.3%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 9th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Beau Pustiak76
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 9th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 10th 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Patricia Coleman36
20.7%
20.7%
Joseph Glasson37
21.3%
21.3%
William Mulkeen43
24.7%
24.7%
Brian Dougherty58
33.3%
33.3%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 10th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Timothy Conwell44
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 10th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 10th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Angela M. Nober87
62.1%
62.1%
Ronald F. Nober53
37.9%
37.9%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 10th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 10th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 10th 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Kathy Siry68
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 10th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Thomas Gallagher36
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 10th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 11th 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Michelle Stockdale85
37.1%
37.1%
Doreen Michaels34
14.8%
14.8%
Scott Burroughs23
10.0%
10.0%
James E. Baker, Jr.87
38.0%
38.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 11th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 11th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 11th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Mike Kirchhoefer81
47.6%
47.6%
Gallus Obert89
52.4%
52.4%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 11th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 11th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department