Random Test Only - Not an indication of future events - TEST

Municipality - Chalfont Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 514
73.2%
73.2%
Yes 188
26.8%
26.8%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 398
56.7%
56.7%
Yes 304
43.3%
43.3%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 464
66.1%
66.1%
Yes 238
33.9%
33.9%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 464
66.1%
66.1%
Yes 238
33.9%
33.9%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 321
45.7%
45.7%
Yes 381
54.3%
54.3%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 283
40.3%
40.3%
Yes 419
59.7%
59.7%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 331
47.2%
47.2%
Yes 371
52.8%
52.8%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 554
78.9%
78.9%
Yes 148
21.1%
21.1%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 247
35.2%
35.2%
Yes 455
64.8%
64.8%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins259
75.7%
75.7%
Daniel D. McCaffery50
14.6%
14.6%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King14
4.1%
4.1%
Christylee Peck19
5.6%
5.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller11
4.0%
4.0%
Jordan Yeager6
2.2%
2.2%
Jessica L. VanderKam19
7.0%
7.0%
Republican 
Denise Bowman129
47.3%
47.3%
Grace Deon69
25.3%
25.3%
Allen Toadvine39
14.3%
14.3%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia52
21.5%
21.5%
Robert Harvie42
17.4%
17.4%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo142
58.7%
58.7%
Robert G. Loughery6
2.5%
2.5%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin118
74.2%
74.2%
Republican 
Don Petrille41
25.8%
25.8%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini173
68.4%
68.4%
Republican 
Tom Panzer80
31.6%
31.6%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe77
45.8%
45.8%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson91
54.2%
54.2%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck144
74.6%
74.6%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell49
25.4%
25.4%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Michael Kelly109
20.7%
20.7%
Mitchell B. Meyerson107
20.3%
20.3%
Republican 
Mark Glidden169
32.1%
32.1%
John L. Abbott141
26.8%
26.8%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department