Random Test Only - Not an indication of future events - TEST

Municipality - Dublin Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 414
88.5%
88.5%
Yes 54
11.5%
11.5%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 130
27.8%
27.8%
Yes 338
72.2%
72.2%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 233
49.8%
49.8%
Yes 235
50.2%
50.2%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 369
78.8%
78.8%
Yes 99
21.2%
21.2%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 355
75.9%
75.9%
Yes 113
24.1%
24.1%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 329
70.3%
70.3%
Yes 139
29.7%
29.7%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 343
73.3%
73.3%
Yes 125
26.7%
26.7%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 201
42.9%
42.9%
Yes 267
57.1%
57.1%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 321
68.6%
68.6%
Yes 147
31.4%
31.4%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins150
65.5%
65.5%
Daniel D. McCaffery35
15.3%
15.3%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King35
15.3%
15.3%
Christylee Peck9
3.9%
3.9%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller9
20.9%
20.9%
Jordan Yeager3
7.0%
7.0%
Jessica L. VanderKam2
4.7%
4.7%
Republican 
Denise Bowman20
46.5%
46.5%
Grace Deon7
16.3%
16.3%
Allen Toadvine2
4.7%
4.7%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia109
32.9%
32.9%
Robert Harvie42
12.7%
12.7%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo167
50.5%
50.5%
Robert G. Loughery13
3.9%
3.9%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin53
93.0%
93.0%
Republican 
Don Petrille4
7.0%
7.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini49
96.1%
96.1%
Republican 
Tom Panzer2
3.9%
3.9%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe71
41.0%
41.0%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson102
59.0%
59.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck84
50.0%
50.0%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell84
50.0%
50.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5View Results by District
Democrat 
Lisa Wilson0
0.0%
0.0%
Kelley Peloquin1
2.9%
2.9%
Peter A. Yarnell2
5.7%
5.7%
Alex Rajan1
2.9%
2.9%
Kyle Esposito2
5.7%
5.7%
Republican 
Joan Cullen8
22.9%
22.9%
Ryan Gerhart3
8.6%
8.6%
Sherry L. Thompson0
0.0%
0.0%
David A. Reiss, Sr.1
2.9%
2.9%
Megan Banis-Clemens17
48.6%
48.6%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Tim Hayes66
16.5%
16.5%
Republican 
William Benonis185
46.1%
46.1%
Robert Olsen150
37.4%
37.4%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department