Municipality - East Rockhill Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.287
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana143
35.3%
35.3%
Lou Barletta262
64.7%
64.7%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf289
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner155
35.3%
35.3%
Paul Mango242
55.1%
55.1%
Laura Ellsworth42
9.6%
9.6%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone52
17.6%
17.6%
John Fetterman66
22.4%
22.4%
Mike Stack55
18.6%
18.6%
Ray Sosa26
8.8%
8.8%
Nina Ahmad96
32.5%
32.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder56
13.9%
13.9%
Diana Irey Vaughan85
21.1%
21.1%
Jeff Bartos226
56.1%
56.1%
Peg Luksik36
8.9%
8.9%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick121
39.8%
39.8%
Steve Bacher23
7.6%
7.6%
Scott Wallace160
52.6%
52.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick166
37.1%
37.1%
Dean Malik282
62.9%
62.9%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero282
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn382
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Kline278
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats385
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter171
7.9%
7.9%
Kathy Macaulay242
11.2%
11.2%
Paul Roden92
4.3%
4.3%
Kimberly Rose168
7.8%
7.8%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry130
6.0%
6.0%
Cara Simonetta195
9.1%
9.1%
Robin Robinson155
7.2%
7.2%
Harris Martin81
3.8%
3.8%
John Bud Johnson107
5.0%
5.0%
Tom Peterson172
8.0%
8.0%
Roberta A. Laney133
6.2%
6.2%
Pamela S. Janvey151
7.0%
7.0%
Brad Kirsch196
9.1%
9.1%
Gail Humphrey161
7.5%
7.5%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes203
5.4%
5.4%
Linda Mannherz175
4.6%
4.6%
George Dranginis167
4.4%
4.4%
David Breidinger172
4.6%
4.6%
Barry Casper289
7.7%
7.7%
Marc Grove186
4.9%
4.9%
Paul Clymer334
8.9%
8.9%
Tom Panzer175
4.6%
4.6%
Meghan Schroeder205
5.4%
5.4%
Shelby Labs225
6.0%
6.0%
Matthew McCurdy101
2.7%
2.7%
Joseph J. Volk151
4.0%
4.0%
Amy Schrieber224
5.9%
5.9%
Vanessa Fiori154
4.1%
4.1%
Mary Ann Groninger146
3.9%
3.9%
Carla Tomlinson91
2.4%
2.4%
Colleen Strunk199
5.3%
5.3%
Stephanie M. Shortall209
5.5%
5.5%
Jimmy Clendennen161
4.3%
4.3%
Raymond Goodnoe200
5.3%
5.3%
Democratic CommitteepersonEast Rockhill Twp 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Greg Bencsik90
43.1%
43.1%
Kathleen Bencsik119
56.9%
56.9%
Republican CommitteemanEast Rockhill Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Colin P. Monahan178
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanEast Rockhill Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonEast Rockhill Twp 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Adam Bencsik147
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanEast Rockhill Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanEast Rockhill Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department