Random Test Only - Not an indication of future events - TEST

Municipality - Falls Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 4,352
46.5%
46.5%
Yes 5,008
53.5%
53.5%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 4,020
42.9%
42.9%
Yes 5,340
57.1%
57.1%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 4,917
52.5%
52.5%
Yes 4,443
47.5%
47.5%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 5,107
54.6%
54.6%
Yes 4,253
45.4%
45.4%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 4,493
48.0%
48.0%
Yes 4,867
52.0%
52.0%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 4,150
44.3%
44.3%
Yes 5,210
55.7%
55.7%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 4,300
45.9%
45.9%
Yes 5,060
54.1%
54.1%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 5,129
54.8%
54.8%
Yes 4,231
45.2%
45.2%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 5,438
58.1%
58.1%
Yes 3,922
41.9%
41.9%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins2,074
53.3%
53.3%
Daniel D. McCaffery960
24.7%
24.7%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King473
12.2%
12.2%
Christylee Peck385
9.9%
9.9%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller379
13.1%
13.1%
Jordan Yeager54
1.9%
1.9%
Jessica L. VanderKam144
5.0%
5.0%
Republican 
Denise Bowman1,400
48.3%
48.3%
Grace Deon712
24.6%
24.6%
Allen Toadvine210
7.2%
7.2%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia482
14.2%
14.2%
Robert Harvie393
11.6%
11.6%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo2,046
60.3%
60.3%
Robert G. Loughery472
13.9%
13.9%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin1,631
55.6%
55.6%
Republican 
Don Petrille1,304
44.4%
44.4%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini1,569
45.9%
45.9%
Republican 
Tom Panzer1,846
54.1%
54.1%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe1,411
45.4%
45.4%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson1,695
54.6%
54.6%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck1,744
54.6%
54.6%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell1,449
45.4%
45.4%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
John Palmer505
21.0%
21.0%
Gary Sanderson268
11.2%
11.2%
Sherwood D. Taylor, III121
5.0%
5.0%
Republican 
Michael Pallotta1,233
51.4%
51.4%
Gary Sanderson176
7.3%
7.3%
Sherwood D. Taylor, III98
4.1%
4.1%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Christian Schwartz700
58.0%
58.0%
Republican 
Timothy A. Watkins506
42.0%
42.0%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Jeff Boraski1,377
48.6%
48.6%
Republican 
Joan M. Graves1,458
51.4%
51.4%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Rosemary Malisheski5,605
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department