Municipality - Falls Township

Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Dwayne Woodruff936
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Sallie Mundy414
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 4
DemocratResults by District
Carolyn H. Nichols789
25.1%
25.1%
Geoff Moulton604
19.2%
19.2%
Maria McLaughlin707
22.5%
22.5%
Debbie Kunselman686
21.8%
21.8%
Bill Caye358
11.4%
11.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Emil Giordano333
24.3%
24.3%
Craig Stedman316
23.0%
23.0%
Wade A. Kagarise181
13.2%
13.2%
Mary Murray281
20.5%
20.5%
Paula A. Patrick260
19.0%
19.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Timothy Barry309
17.1%
17.1%
Joe Cosgrove236
13.1%
13.1%
Ellen Ceisler493
27.3%
27.3%
Todd Eagen375
20.8%
20.8%
Irene M. Clark308
17.1%
17.1%
Bryan Barbin83
4.6%
4.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Lalley310
49.4%
49.4%
Christine Fizzano Cannon317
50.6%
50.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jeffrey G. Trauger929
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jeffrey G. Trauger408
100.0%
100.0%
District Attorney1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rich Scholer921
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Matt Weintraub432
100.0%
100.0%
Sheriff1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Milt Warrell997
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Edward Duke Donnelly410
100.0%
100.0%
Prothonotary1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Judi Reiss969
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Colleen Strunk421
100.0%
100.0%
Recorder of Deeds1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robin Robinson941
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph Szafran416
100.0%
100.0%
County Controller1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Neale Dougherty943
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Michael J. Gallagher419
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jan Vislosky1,003
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jan Vislosky446
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Christine Toy-Dragoni329
39.0%
39.0%
Alison Smith225
26.7%
26.7%
Nancy Lawson289
34.3%
34.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Nancy Lawson137
37.7%
37.7%
Alison Smith164
45.2%
45.2%
Christine Toy-Dragoni62
17.1%
17.1%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Brian Galloway990
58.6%
58.6%
Jeff Rocco699
41.4%
41.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Jeff Rocco221
100.0%
100.0%
Tax Collector - 4 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kimberly Scarpiello1,051
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Kimberly Scarpiello222
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 2 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rosemary Malisheski982
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Richard Spickler976
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 1st 1stVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 1st 1stVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 1st 2ndVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Martha MacNamara70
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 1st 2ndVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 1st 3rdVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 1st 3rdVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 1st 4thVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 1st 4thVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 1st 5thVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 1st 5thVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 1st 6thVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 1st 6thVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 1st 7thVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 1st 7thVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 2nd 1stVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 2nd 1stVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Monica Kerat214
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 3rd 1stVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 3rd 1stVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 4th 1stVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Debra Durand211
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 4th 1stVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 4th 2ndVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 4th 2ndVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 4th 3rdVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 4th 3rdVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 4th 4thVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 4th 4thVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 4th 5thVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 4th 5thVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 4th 6thVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 4th 6thVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 4th 7thVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearFalls Twp 4th 7thVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2017 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department