Random Test Only - Not an indication of future events - TEST

Municipality - Hilltown Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 2,577
68.8%
68.8%
Yes 1,167
31.2%
31.2%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,709
45.6%
45.6%
Yes 2,035
54.4%
54.4%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 2,079
55.5%
55.5%
Yes 1,665
44.5%
44.5%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 2,249
60.1%
60.1%
Yes 1,495
39.9%
39.9%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,760
47.0%
47.0%
Yes 1,984
53.0%
53.0%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,728
46.2%
46.2%
Yes 2,016
53.8%
53.8%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,715
45.8%
45.8%
Yes 2,029
54.2%
54.2%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 2,049
54.7%
54.7%
Yes 1,695
45.3%
45.3%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 2,136
57.1%
57.1%
Yes 1,608
42.9%
42.9%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins483
36.8%
36.8%
Daniel D. McCaffery488
37.2%
37.2%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King195
14.9%
14.9%
Christylee Peck147
11.2%
11.2%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller88
5.7%
5.7%
Jordan Yeager71
4.6%
4.6%
Jessica L. VanderKam60
3.9%
3.9%
Republican 
Denise Bowman865
56.0%
56.0%
Grace Deon389
25.2%
25.2%
Allen Toadvine73
4.7%
4.7%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia373
23.9%
23.9%
Robert Harvie246
15.8%
15.8%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo819
52.6%
52.6%
Robert G. Loughery120
7.7%
7.7%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin480
42.7%
42.7%
Republican 
Don Petrille643
57.3%
57.3%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini625
51.9%
51.9%
Republican 
Tom Panzer579
48.1%
48.1%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe485
45.7%
45.7%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson577
54.3%
54.3%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck497
38.8%
38.8%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell783
61.2%
61.2%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5View Results by District
Democrat 
Lisa Wilson2
0.2%
0.2%
Kelley Peloquin38
2.9%
2.9%
Peter A. Yarnell15
1.1%
1.1%
Alex Rajan13
1.0%
1.0%
Kyle Esposito230
17.3%
17.3%
Republican 
Joan Cullen331
24.8%
24.8%
Ryan Gerhart98
7.4%
7.4%
Sherry L. Thompson6
0.5%
0.5%
David A. Reiss, Sr.16
1.2%
1.2%
Megan Banis-Clemens583
43.8%
43.8%
School Director - 2 Year1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Al Roesch10
21.7%
21.7%
Republican 
Edward Ned Smith36
78.3%
78.3%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5View Results by District
Democrat 
Cathy Wesley1
1.0%
1.0%
Wanda Lewis-Campbell0
0.0%
0.0%
Juliane Ramic0
0.0%
0.0%
Elisha Gee0
0.0%
0.0%
Timothy MacBain0
0.0%
0.0%
Republican 
David K. Kresge0
0.0%
0.0%
Michelle Rupp0
0.0%
0.0%
Daniel G. Bell61
62.2%
62.2%
Karen A. Calvanese1
1.0%
1.0%
Jennifer Breen35
35.7%
35.7%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Steve Kendra635
51.0%
51.0%
Republican 
Caleb Torrice611
49.0%
49.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Andrea Koch604
53.9%
53.9%
Republican 
Barbara A. Groff-Feldman516
46.1%
46.1%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department