Municipality - Hilltown Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 923
23.5%
23.5%
Yes 3,011
76.5%
76.5%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 749
24.7%
24.7%
Yes 2,283
75.3%
75.3%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 636
20.5%
20.5%
Yes 2,470
79.5%
79.5%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 717
23.5%
23.5%
Yes 2,338
76.5%
76.5%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 632
20.5%
20.5%
Yes 2,455
79.5%
79.5%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 670
21.6%
21.6%
Yes 2,427
78.4%
78.4%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 649
21.0%
21.0%
Yes 2,439
79.0%
79.0%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 647
20.9%
20.9%
Yes 2,448
79.1%
79.1%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 696
21.9%
21.9%
Yes 2,481
78.1%
78.1%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins1,666
20.0%
20.0%
Daniel D. McCaffery1,649
19.8%
19.8%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King2,585
31.0%
31.0%
Christylee Peck2,429
29.2%
29.2%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller1,659
13.6%
13.6%
Jordan Yeager1,623
13.3%
13.3%
Jessica L. VanderKam1,585
12.9%
12.9%
Republican 
Denise Bowman2,553
20.9%
20.9%
Grace Deon2,468
20.2%
20.2%
Allen Toadvine2,352
19.2%
19.2%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia1,743
20.8%
20.8%
Robert Harvie1,526
18.2%
18.2%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo2,536
30.3%
30.3%
Robert G. Loughery2,558
30.6%
30.6%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin1,757
40.4%
40.4%
Republican 
Don Petrille2,588
59.6%
59.6%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini1,717
39.6%
39.6%
Republican 
Tom Panzer2,621
60.4%
60.4%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe1,706
39.4%
39.4%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson2,628
60.6%
60.6%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck1,775
40.9%
40.9%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell2,565
59.1%
59.1%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5View Results by District
Democrat 
Lisa Wilson1,817
8.7%
8.7%
Kelley Peloquin1,743
8.3%
8.3%
Peter A. Yarnell1,777
8.5%
8.5%
Alex Rajan1,673
8.0%
8.0%
Kyle Esposito1,702
8.1%
8.1%
Republican 
Joan Cullen2,527
12.1%
12.1%
Ryan Gerhart2,411
11.5%
11.5%
Sherry L. Thompson2,428
11.6%
11.6%
David A. Reiss, Sr.2,436
11.6%
11.6%
Megan Banis-Clemens2,418
11.6%
11.6%
School Director - 2 Year1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Al Roesch8
53.3%
53.3%
Republican 
Edward Ned Smith7
46.7%
46.7%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5View Results by District
Democrat 
Cathy Wesley8
11.8%
11.8%
Wanda Lewis-Campbell7
10.3%
10.3%
Juliane Ramic7
10.3%
10.3%
Elisha Gee6
8.8%
8.8%
Timothy MacBain5
7.4%
7.4%
Republican 
David K. Kresge7
10.3%
10.3%
Michelle Rupp7
10.3%
10.3%
Daniel G. Bell7
10.3%
10.3%
Karen A. Calvanese7
10.3%
10.3%
Jennifer Breen7
10.3%
10.3%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Steve Kendra1,742
38.8%
38.8%
Republican 
Caleb Torrice2,747
61.2%
61.2%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Andrea Koch1,755
40.6%
40.6%
Republican 
Barbara A. Groff-Feldman2,566
59.4%
59.4%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department