Municipality - Hulmeville Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.67
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana33
49.3%
49.3%
Lou Barletta34
50.7%
50.7%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf70
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner30
42.3%
42.3%
Paul Mango25
35.2%
35.2%
Laura Ellsworth16
22.5%
22.5%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone13
19.4%
19.4%
John Fetterman10
14.9%
14.9%
Mike Stack23
34.3%
34.3%
Ray Sosa3
4.5%
4.5%
Nina Ahmad18
26.9%
26.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder21
31.8%
31.8%
Diana Irey Vaughan10
15.2%
15.2%
Jeff Bartos29
43.9%
43.9%
Peg Luksik6
9.1%
9.1%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick22
30.6%
30.6%
Steve Bacher6
8.3%
8.3%
Scott Wallace44
61.1%
61.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick46
62.2%
62.2%
Dean Malik28
37.8%
37.8%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis72
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson69
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1141Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis69
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Anthony J. Sposato62
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter34
7.3%
7.3%
Kathy Macaulay40
8.6%
8.6%
Paul Roden25
5.4%
5.4%
Kimberly Rose39
8.4%
8.4%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry28
6.0%
6.0%
Cara Simonetta34
7.3%
7.3%
Robin Robinson33
7.1%
7.1%
Harris Martin33
7.1%
7.1%
John Bud Johnson27
5.8%
5.8%
Tom Peterson20
4.3%
4.3%
Roberta A. Laney45
9.7%
9.7%
Pamela S. Janvey43
9.2%
9.2%
Brad Kirsch20
4.3%
4.3%
Gail Humphrey45
9.7%
9.7%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes50
9.3%
9.3%
Linda Mannherz32
5.9%
5.9%
George Dranginis33
6.1%
6.1%
David Breidinger22
4.1%
4.1%
Barry Casper26
4.8%
4.8%
Marc Grove25
4.6%
4.6%
Paul Clymer18
3.3%
3.3%
Tom Panzer22
4.1%
4.1%
Meghan Schroeder32
5.9%
5.9%
Shelby Labs19
3.5%
3.5%
Matthew McCurdy22
4.1%
4.1%
Joseph J. Volk19
3.5%
3.5%
Amy Schrieber27
5.0%
5.0%
Vanessa Fiori26
4.8%
4.8%
Mary Ann Groninger30
5.6%
5.6%
Carla Tomlinson20
3.7%
3.7%
Colleen Strunk32
5.9%
5.9%
Stephanie M. Shortall25
4.6%
4.6%
Jimmy Clendennen24
4.5%
4.5%
Raymond Goodnoe35
6.5%
6.5%
Democratic CommitteepersonHulmeville BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Michael J. Wasson62
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanHulmeville BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanHulmeville BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department