Municipality - Ivyland Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.50
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana27
45.0%
45.0%
Lou Barletta33
55.0%
55.0%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf50
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner28
40.6%
40.6%
Paul Mango22
31.9%
31.9%
Laura Ellsworth19
27.5%
27.5%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone20
39.2%
39.2%
John Fetterman9
17.6%
17.6%
Mike Stack2
3.9%
3.9%
Ray Sosa3
5.9%
5.9%
Nina Ahmad17
33.3%
33.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder7
11.5%
11.5%
Diana Irey Vaughan12
19.7%
19.7%
Jeff Bartos39
63.9%
63.9%
Peg Luksik3
4.9%
4.9%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick15
28.8%
28.8%
Steve Bacher5
9.6%
9.6%
Scott Wallace32
61.5%
61.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick45
64.3%
64.3%
Dean Malik25
35.7%
35.7%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis50
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson63
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1029Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Andrew Dixon47
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bernie O'Neill65
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter30
8.9%
8.9%
Kathy Macaulay32
9.5%
9.5%
Paul Roden20
5.9%
5.9%
Kimberly Rose32
9.5%
9.5%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry30
8.9%
8.9%
Cara Simonetta24
7.1%
7.1%
Robin Robinson27
8.0%
8.0%
Harris Martin17
5.0%
5.0%
John Bud Johnson15
4.4%
4.4%
Tom Peterson11
3.3%
3.3%
Roberta A. Laney28
8.3%
8.3%
Pamela S. Janvey25
7.4%
7.4%
Brad Kirsch21
6.2%
6.2%
Gail Humphrey26
7.7%
7.7%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes39
7.0%
7.0%
Linda Mannherz33
5.9%
5.9%
George Dranginis18
3.2%
3.2%
David Breidinger29
5.2%
5.2%
Barry Casper29
5.2%
5.2%
Marc Grove29
5.2%
5.2%
Paul Clymer18
3.2%
3.2%
Tom Panzer36
6.5%
6.5%
Meghan Schroeder33
5.9%
5.9%
Shelby Labs21
3.8%
3.8%
Matthew McCurdy34
6.1%
6.1%
Joseph J. Volk27
4.8%
4.8%
Amy Schrieber33
5.9%
5.9%
Vanessa Fiori26
4.7%
4.7%
Mary Ann Groninger22
3.9%
3.9%
Carla Tomlinson31
5.6%
5.6%
Colleen Strunk27
4.8%
4.8%
Stephanie M. Shortall21
3.8%
3.8%
Jimmy Clendennen20
3.6%
3.6%
Raymond Goodnoe31
5.6%
5.6%
Democratic CommitteepersonIvyland BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Marc Gravez44
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanIvyland BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanIvyland BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department