Random Test Only - Not an indication of future events - TEST

Municipality - Langhorne Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 244
52.1%
52.1%
Yes 224
47.9%
47.9%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 155
33.1%
33.1%
Yes 313
66.9%
66.9%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 208
44.4%
44.4%
Yes 260
55.6%
55.6%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 196
41.9%
41.9%
Yes 272
58.1%
58.1%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 262
56.0%
56.0%
Yes 206
44.0%
44.0%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 370
79.1%
79.1%
Yes 98
20.9%
20.9%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 37
7.9%
7.9%
Yes 431
92.1%
92.1%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 62
13.2%
13.2%
Yes 406
86.8%
86.8%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 196
41.9%
41.9%
Yes 272
58.1%
58.1%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins120
63.5%
63.5%
Daniel D. McCaffery51
27.0%
27.0%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King7
3.7%
3.7%
Christylee Peck11
5.8%
5.8%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller19
5.2%
5.2%
Jordan Yeager4
1.1%
1.1%
Jessica L. VanderKam17
4.6%
4.6%
Republican 
Denise Bowman240
65.2%
65.2%
Grace Deon50
13.6%
13.6%
Allen Toadvine38
10.3%
10.3%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia25
8.7%
8.7%
Robert Harvie4
1.4%
1.4%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo259
89.6%
89.6%
Robert G. Loughery1
0.3%
0.3%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin84
36.8%
36.8%
Republican 
Don Petrille144
63.2%
63.2%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini152
77.2%
77.2%
Republican 
Tom Panzer45
22.8%
22.8%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe68
61.3%
61.3%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson43
38.7%
38.7%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck63
34.2%
34.2%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell121
65.8%
65.8%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 107Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Daniel Baranoski108
50.9%
50.9%
Republican 
Daniel Baranoski104
49.1%
49.1%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Marty Sullivan55
67.9%
67.9%
Republican 
Marty Sullivan26
32.1%
32.1%
Borough Council - 2 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Kristen Farry229
100.0%
100.0%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Richard C. Mason83
19.3%
19.3%
Paul T. Murdock74
17.2%
17.2%
Republican 
John Scheetz113
26.2%
26.2%
Kathleen Horwatt161
37.4%
37.4%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department