Municipality - Langhorne Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.175
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana46
51.1%
51.1%
Lou Barletta44
48.9%
48.9%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf176
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner52
49.1%
49.1%
Paul Mango32
30.2%
30.2%
Laura Ellsworth22
20.8%
20.8%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone35
19.8%
19.8%
John Fetterman50
28.2%
28.2%
Mike Stack36
20.3%
20.3%
Ray Sosa10
5.6%
5.6%
Nina Ahmad46
26.0%
26.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder27
27.6%
27.6%
Diana Irey Vaughan10
10.2%
10.2%
Jeff Bartos53
54.1%
54.1%
Peg Luksik8
8.2%
8.2%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick66
35.1%
35.1%
Steve Bacher26
13.8%
13.8%
Scott Wallace96
51.1%
51.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick83
75.5%
75.5%
Dean Malik27
24.5%
24.5%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis169
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson100
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1142Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Lauren Lareau171
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Frank Farry103
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter75
6.4%
6.4%
Kathy Macaulay91
7.8%
7.8%
Paul Roden77
6.6%
6.6%
Kimberly Rose100
8.5%
8.5%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry84
7.2%
7.2%
Cara Simonetta87
7.4%
7.4%
Robin Robinson87
7.4%
7.4%
Harris Martin72
6.1%
6.1%
John Bud Johnson69
5.9%
5.9%
Tom Peterson47
4.0%
4.0%
Roberta A. Laney117
10.0%
10.0%
Pamela S. Janvey99
8.4%
8.4%
Brad Kirsch53
4.5%
4.5%
Gail Humphrey114
9.7%
9.7%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes83
8.5%
8.5%
Linda Mannherz60
6.1%
6.1%
George Dranginis57
5.8%
5.8%
David Breidinger47
4.8%
4.8%
Barry Casper54
5.5%
5.5%
Marc Grove51
5.2%
5.2%
Paul Clymer44
4.5%
4.5%
Tom Panzer42
4.3%
4.3%
Meghan Schroeder66
6.7%
6.7%
Shelby Labs45
4.6%
4.6%
Matthew McCurdy29
3.0%
3.0%
Joseph J. Volk35
3.6%
3.6%
Amy Schrieber59
6.0%
6.0%
Vanessa Fiori33
3.4%
3.4%
Mary Ann Groninger54
5.5%
5.5%
Carla Tomlinson30
3.1%
3.1%
Colleen Strunk63
6.4%
6.4%
Stephanie M. Shortall42
4.3%
4.3%
Jimmy Clendennen32
3.3%
3.3%
Raymond Goodnoe52
5.3%
5.3%
Democratic CommitteepersonLanghorne BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanLanghorne BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John Scheetz101
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLanghorne BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kim Jowett94
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department