Municipality - Langhorne Manor Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.87
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana38
38.8%
38.8%
Lou Barletta60
61.2%
61.2%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf87
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner60
56.1%
56.1%
Paul Mango32
29.9%
29.9%
Laura Ellsworth15
14.0%
14.0%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone12
13.0%
13.0%
John Fetterman40
43.5%
43.5%
Mike Stack16
17.4%
17.4%
Ray Sosa4
4.3%
4.3%
Nina Ahmad20
21.7%
21.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder12
12.6%
12.6%
Diana Irey Vaughan14
14.7%
14.7%
Jeff Bartos63
66.3%
66.3%
Peg Luksik6
6.3%
6.3%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick34
36.2%
36.2%
Steve Bacher8
8.5%
8.5%
Scott Wallace52
55.3%
55.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick73
67.0%
67.0%
Dean Malik36
33.0%
33.0%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis89
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson99
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1142Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Lauren Lareau89
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Frank Farry107
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter44
6.2%
6.2%
Kathy Macaulay49
6.9%
6.9%
Paul Roden42
5.9%
5.9%
Kimberly Rose57
8.0%
8.0%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry51
7.2%
7.2%
Cara Simonetta53
7.4%
7.4%
Robin Robinson56
7.9%
7.9%
Harris Martin45
6.3%
6.3%
John Bud Johnson37
5.2%
5.2%
Tom Peterson34
4.8%
4.8%
Roberta A. Laney70
9.8%
9.8%
Pamela S. Janvey71
10.0%
10.0%
Brad Kirsch37
5.2%
5.2%
Gail Humphrey67
9.4%
9.4%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes88
8.8%
8.8%
Linda Mannherz57
5.7%
5.7%
George Dranginis56
5.6%
5.6%
David Breidinger51
5.1%
5.1%
Barry Casper54
5.4%
5.4%
Marc Grove52
5.2%
5.2%
Paul Clymer56
5.6%
5.6%
Tom Panzer52
5.2%
5.2%
Meghan Schroeder63
6.3%
6.3%
Shelby Labs55
5.5%
5.5%
Matthew McCurdy15
1.5%
1.5%
Joseph J. Volk50
5.0%
5.0%
Amy Schrieber59
5.9%
5.9%
Vanessa Fiori21
2.1%
2.1%
Mary Ann Groninger59
5.9%
5.9%
Carla Tomlinson20
2.0%
2.0%
Colleen Strunk63
6.3%
6.3%
Stephanie M. Shortall52
5.2%
5.2%
Jimmy Clendennen13
1.3%
1.3%
Raymond Goodnoe60
6.0%
6.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonLanghorne Manor BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Alicia Gasparovic85
55.6%
55.6%
Joseph A. Vitella68
44.4%
44.4%
Republican CommitteemanLanghorne Manor BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
James A. McMeeking91
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLanghorne Manor BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department