Municipality - Lower Makefield Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 2,138
23.5%
23.5%
Yes 6,970
76.5%
76.5%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,929
27.3%
27.3%
Yes 5,143
72.7%
72.7%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,899
26.9%
26.9%
Yes 5,153
73.1%
73.1%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 2,221
32.2%
32.2%
Yes 4,670
67.8%
67.8%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,879
26.7%
26.7%
Yes 5,148
73.3%
73.3%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,926
26.6%
26.6%
Yes 5,311
73.4%
73.4%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,908
26.6%
26.6%
Yes 5,277
73.4%
73.4%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,817
24.9%
24.9%
Yes 5,492
75.1%
75.1%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,852
24.6%
24.6%
Yes 5,677
75.4%
75.4%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins5,669
29.3%
29.3%
Daniel D. McCaffery5,677
29.3%
29.3%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King4,136
21.4%
21.4%
Christylee Peck3,887
20.1%
20.1%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller5,629
19.6%
19.6%
Jordan Yeager5,634
19.6%
19.6%
Jessica L. VanderKam5,459
19.0%
19.0%
Republican 
Denise Bowman4,180
14.5%
14.5%
Grace Deon4,038
14.1%
14.1%
Allen Toadvine3,800
13.2%
13.2%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia5,939
30.4%
30.4%
Robert Harvie5,468
28.0%
28.0%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo4,148
21.2%
21.2%
Robert G. Loughery3,975
20.4%
20.4%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin5,787
58.0%
58.0%
Republican 
Don Petrille4,184
42.0%
42.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini5,833
58.5%
58.5%
Republican 
Tom Panzer4,141
41.5%
41.5%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe5,767
57.8%
57.8%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson4,214
42.2%
42.2%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck5,797
58.1%
58.1%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell4,184
41.9%
41.9%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 111Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Corryn L. Kronnagel5,394
53.1%
53.1%
Republican 
Thomas J. Augustin4,142
40.7%
40.7%
Independent 
Thomas J. Augustin629
6.2%
6.2%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
T.R. Kannan3,752
58.6%
58.6%
Republican 
T.R. Kannan2,651
41.4%
41.4%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Christian Schwartz2,116
60.9%
60.9%
Republican 
Timothy A. Watkins1,361
39.1%
39.1%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Suzanne Blundi5,952
30.6%
30.6%
James McCartney5,514
28.4%
28.4%
Republican 
Jeffrey Hall-Gale4,067
20.9%
20.9%
Claire Fischer3,890
20.0%
20.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Keith DosSantos5,742
57.8%
57.8%
Republican 
Lorraine Marchand4,200
42.2%
42.2%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department