Random Test Only - Not an indication of future events - TEST

Municipality - Lower Southampton Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 2,967
50.7%
50.7%
Yes 2,883
49.3%
49.3%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 3,212
54.9%
54.9%
Yes 2,638
45.1%
45.1%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 3,175
54.3%
54.3%
Yes 2,675
45.7%
45.7%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 2,948
50.4%
50.4%
Yes 2,902
49.6%
49.6%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 3,186
54.5%
54.5%
Yes 2,664
45.5%
45.5%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 3,321
56.8%
56.8%
Yes 2,529
43.2%
43.2%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 2,639
45.1%
45.1%
Yes 3,211
54.9%
54.9%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 2,802
47.9%
47.9%
Yes 3,048
52.1%
52.1%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 3,133
53.6%
53.6%
Yes 2,717
46.4%
46.4%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins957
39.3%
39.3%
Daniel D. McCaffery620
25.4%
25.4%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King409
16.8%
16.8%
Christylee Peck452
18.5%
18.5%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller317
12.4%
12.4%
Jordan Yeager121
4.7%
4.7%
Jessica L. VanderKam107
4.2%
4.2%
Republican 
Denise Bowman1,290
50.3%
50.3%
Grace Deon602
23.5%
23.5%
Allen Toadvine128
5.0%
5.0%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia528
23.9%
23.9%
Robert Harvie295
13.4%
13.4%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo1,018
46.1%
46.1%
Robert G. Loughery367
16.6%
16.6%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin1,145
61.6%
61.6%
Republican 
Don Petrille713
38.4%
38.4%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini930
43.7%
43.7%
Republican 
Tom Panzer1,199
56.3%
56.3%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe784
36.2%
36.2%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson1,379
63.8%
63.8%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck883
48.4%
48.4%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell941
51.6%
51.6%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 107Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Daniel Baranoski1,117
52.9%
52.9%
Republican 
Daniel Baranoski996
47.1%
47.1%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Tina Hollenbach1,189
51.2%
51.2%
Stephen Steve Pirritano279
12.0%
12.0%
Republican 
Tina Hollenbach527
22.7%
22.7%
Stephen Steve Pirritano328
14.1%
14.1%
Supervisor - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Victor Corsino956
52.2%
52.2%
Republican 
Deborah Kaplan875
47.8%
47.8%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Christina Kelly200
9.7%
9.7%
Deb Cerenzia1,199
57.9%
57.9%
Republican 
Raymond Weldie202
9.8%
9.8%
Susan Cummings469
22.7%
22.7%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Alan Liss840
48.8%
48.8%
Republican 
Kelly Ann Camillo880
51.2%
51.2%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department