Municipality - Milford Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.466
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana238
32.9%
32.9%
Lou Barletta486
67.1%
67.1%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf462
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner389
51.0%
51.0%
Paul Mango301
39.5%
39.5%
Laura Ellsworth72
9.4%
9.4%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone114
23.6%
23.6%
John Fetterman128
26.5%
26.5%
Mike Stack81
16.8%
16.8%
Ray Sosa33
6.8%
6.8%
Nina Ahmad127
26.3%
26.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder119
16.6%
16.6%
Diana Irey Vaughan101
14.1%
14.1%
Jeff Bartos438
61.3%
61.3%
Peg Luksik57
8.0%
8.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick204
41.7%
41.7%
Steve Bacher36
7.4%
7.4%
Scott Wallace249
50.9%
50.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick518
67.9%
67.9%
Dean Malik245
32.1%
32.1%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Fields460
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bob Mensch705
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Kline452
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats697
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter253
7.5%
7.5%
Kathy Macaulay342
10.1%
10.1%
Paul Roden160
4.7%
4.7%
Kimberly Rose268
7.9%
7.9%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry211
6.2%
6.2%
Cara Simonetta301
8.9%
8.9%
Robin Robinson271
8.0%
8.0%
Harris Martin131
3.9%
3.9%
John Bud Johnson176
5.2%
5.2%
Tom Peterson317
9.4%
9.4%
Roberta A. Laney224
6.6%
6.6%
Pamela S. Janvey240
7.1%
7.1%
Brad Kirsch236
7.0%
7.0%
Gail Humphrey254
7.5%
7.5%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes405
5.8%
5.8%
Linda Mannherz356
5.1%
5.1%
George Dranginis330
4.7%
4.7%
David Breidinger387
5.5%
5.5%
Barry Casper437
6.3%
6.3%
Marc Grove369
5.3%
5.3%
Paul Clymer546
7.8%
7.8%
Tom Panzer342
4.9%
4.9%
Meghan Schroeder419
6.0%
6.0%
Shelby Labs406
5.8%
5.8%
Matthew McCurdy203
2.9%
2.9%
Joseph J. Volk319
4.6%
4.6%
Amy Schrieber428
6.1%
6.1%
Vanessa Fiori195
2.8%
2.8%
Mary Ann Groninger323
4.6%
4.6%
Carla Tomlinson184
2.6%
2.6%
Colleen Strunk437
6.3%
6.3%
Stephanie M. Shortall352
5.0%
5.0%
Jimmy Clendennen171
2.4%
2.4%
Raymond Goodnoe375
5.4%
5.4%
Democratic CommitteepersonMilford Twp RoederVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp RoederVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp RoederVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonMilford Twp RosevilleVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Connie Z. Renn78
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp RosevilleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John Mininger140
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp RosevilleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Pamela Rotenberger141
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonMilford Twp ShellyVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
David M. Gross108
56.5%
56.5%
Scott A. Hendricks83
43.5%
43.5%
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp ShellyVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Troy Yerk157
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp ShellyVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonMilford Twp TrumbauersvilleVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Doyle139
50.5%
50.5%
James Walsh136
49.5%
49.5%
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp TrumbauersvilleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Courduff259
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp TrumbauersvilleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Sara Koutsiouroumbas252
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department