Random Test Only - Not an indication of future events - TEST

Municipality - Morrisville Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 1,070
41.6%
41.6%
Yes 1,504
58.4%
58.4%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,182
45.9%
45.9%
Yes 1,392
54.1%
54.1%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,148
44.6%
44.6%
Yes 1,426
55.4%
55.4%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,652
64.2%
64.2%
Yes 922
35.8%
35.8%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,082
42.0%
42.0%
Yes 1,492
58.0%
58.0%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,333
51.8%
51.8%
Yes 1,241
48.2%
48.2%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,529
59.4%
59.4%
Yes 1,045
40.6%
40.6%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,176
45.7%
45.7%
Yes 1,398
54.3%
54.3%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,281
49.8%
49.8%
Yes 1,293
50.2%
50.2%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins312
46.6%
46.6%
Daniel D. McCaffery157
23.4%
23.4%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King89
13.3%
13.3%
Christylee Peck112
16.7%
16.7%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller106
10.3%
10.3%
Jordan Yeager35
3.4%
3.4%
Jessica L. VanderKam22
2.1%
2.1%
Republican 
Denise Bowman546
53.0%
53.0%
Grace Deon261
25.3%
25.3%
Allen Toadvine61
5.9%
5.9%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia182
16.3%
16.3%
Robert Harvie116
10.4%
10.4%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo758
67.9%
67.9%
Robert G. Loughery60
5.4%
5.4%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin563
60.5%
60.5%
Republican 
Don Petrille367
39.5%
39.5%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini359
44.5%
44.5%
Republican 
Tom Panzer448
55.5%
55.5%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe398
38.3%
38.3%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson640
61.7%
61.7%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck391
50.1%
50.1%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell390
49.9%
49.9%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 111Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Corryn L. Kronnagel87
19.0%
19.0%
Republican 
Thomas J. Augustin106
23.2%
23.2%
Independent 
Thomas J. Augustin264
57.8%
57.8%
School Director - 2 Year1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Leseh Lentner588
63.4%
63.4%
Republican 
Leseh Lentner339
36.6%
36.6%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5View Results by District
Democrat 
Wanda Kartal17
1.2%
1.2%
Damon Miller8
0.6%
0.6%
Donna Getty774
56.3%
56.3%
Julie Shemelia0
0.0%
0.0%
Carolyn Grau108
7.9%
7.9%
Republican 
Wanda Kartal16
1.2%
1.2%
Damon Miller1
0.1%
0.1%
Donna Getty352
25.6%
25.6%
Julie Shemelia11
0.8%
0.8%
Carolyn Grau88
6.4%
6.4%
Borough Council - 4 Year2nd WVote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Nancy Sherlock79
25.6%
25.6%
Scott Robinson30
9.7%
9.7%
Republican 
Danielle Larison186
60.2%
60.2%
Scott Robinson14
4.5%
4.5%
Borough Council - 4 Year3rd WVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Robert Paul172
55.3%
55.3%
Republican 
Debbie Smith139
44.7%
44.7%
Borough Council - 4 Year4th WVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Ted Parker100
33.7%
33.7%
Republican 
Ted Parker197
66.3%
66.3%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department