Municipality - New Britain Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.197
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana64
39.5%
39.5%
Lou Barletta98
60.5%
60.5%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf197
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner71
40.3%
40.3%
Paul Mango69
39.2%
39.2%
Laura Ellsworth36
20.5%
20.5%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone41
20.5%
20.5%
John Fetterman41
20.5%
20.5%
Mike Stack30
15.0%
15.0%
Ray Sosa31
15.5%
15.5%
Nina Ahmad57
28.5%
28.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder23
13.9%
13.9%
Diana Irey Vaughan30
18.2%
18.2%
Jeff Bartos105
63.6%
63.6%
Peg Luksik7
4.2%
4.2%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick79
38.2%
38.2%
Steve Bacher6
2.9%
2.9%
Scott Wallace122
58.9%
58.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick112
60.9%
60.9%
Dean Malik72
39.1%
39.1%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero190
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn162
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck191
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Todd Polinchock156
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter123
8.4%
8.4%
Kathy Macaulay151
10.3%
10.3%
Paul Roden85
5.8%
5.8%
Kimberly Rose125
8.5%
8.5%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry93
6.4%
6.4%
Cara Simonetta121
8.3%
8.3%
Robin Robinson131
9.0%
9.0%
Harris Martin63
4.3%
4.3%
John Bud Johnson77
5.3%
5.3%
Tom Peterson83
5.7%
5.7%
Roberta A. Laney102
7.0%
7.0%
Pamela S. Janvey101
6.9%
6.9%
Brad Kirsch104
7.1%
7.1%
Gail Humphrey104
7.1%
7.1%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes98
5.6%
5.6%
Linda Mannherz95
5.4%
5.4%
George Dranginis80
4.6%
4.6%
David Breidinger87
5.0%
5.0%
Barry Casper115
6.6%
6.6%
Marc Grove111
6.3%
6.3%
Paul Clymer104
5.9%
5.9%
Tom Panzer91
5.2%
5.2%
Meghan Schroeder109
6.2%
6.2%
Shelby Labs92
5.2%
5.2%
Matthew McCurdy47
2.7%
2.7%
Joseph J. Volk92
5.2%
5.2%
Amy Schrieber119
6.8%
6.8%
Vanessa Fiori36
2.1%
2.1%
Mary Ann Groninger69
3.9%
3.9%
Carla Tomlinson48
2.7%
2.7%
Colleen Strunk93
5.3%
5.3%
Stephanie M. Shortall116
6.6%
6.6%
Jimmy Clendennen50
2.9%
2.9%
Raymond Goodnoe102
5.8%
5.8%
Democratic CommitteepersonNew Britain BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Susan J. Eggleston181
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mary Gilmore143
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department