Municipality - New Britain Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.855
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana260
31.7%
31.7%
Lou Barletta561
68.3%
68.3%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf847
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner425
47.7%
47.7%
Paul Mango319
35.8%
35.8%
Laura Ellsworth147
16.5%
16.5%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone157
18.2%
18.2%
John Fetterman133
15.4%
15.4%
Mike Stack155
18.0%
18.0%
Ray Sosa134
15.6%
15.6%
Nina Ahmad282
32.8%
32.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder115
13.5%
13.5%
Diana Irey Vaughan96
11.3%
11.3%
Jeff Bartos583
68.4%
68.4%
Peg Luksik58
6.8%
6.8%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick365
41.4%
41.4%
Steve Bacher56
6.3%
6.3%
Scott Wallace461
52.3%
52.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick522
57.2%
57.2%
Dean Malik390
42.8%
42.8%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero838
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn835
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck841
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Todd Polinchock812
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter505
8.1%
8.1%
Kathy Macaulay647
10.4%
10.4%
Paul Roden329
5.3%
5.3%
Kimberly Rose513
8.2%
8.2%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry411
6.6%
6.6%
Cara Simonetta522
8.4%
8.4%
Robin Robinson537
8.6%
8.6%
Harris Martin258
4.1%
4.1%
John Bud Johnson370
5.9%
5.9%
Tom Peterson328
5.3%
5.3%
Roberta A. Laney450
7.2%
7.2%
Pamela S. Janvey459
7.4%
7.4%
Brad Kirsch414
6.6%
6.6%
Gail Humphrey489
7.8%
7.8%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes515
5.8%
5.8%
Linda Mannherz469
5.3%
5.3%
George Dranginis406
4.6%
4.6%
David Breidinger430
4.9%
4.9%
Barry Casper578
6.5%
6.5%
Marc Grove549
6.2%
6.2%
Paul Clymer497
5.6%
5.6%
Tom Panzer462
5.2%
5.2%
Meghan Schroeder544
6.1%
6.1%
Shelby Labs471
5.3%
5.3%
Matthew McCurdy220
2.5%
2.5%
Joseph J. Volk438
4.9%
4.9%
Amy Schrieber681
7.7%
7.7%
Vanessa Fiori195
2.2%
2.2%
Mary Ann Groninger391
4.4%
4.4%
Carla Tomlinson209
2.4%
2.4%
Colleen Strunk475
5.4%
5.4%
Stephanie M. Shortall606
6.8%
6.8%
Jimmy Clendennen215
2.4%
2.4%
Raymond Goodnoe512
5.8%
5.8%
Democratic CommitteepersonNew Britain Twp EastVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Huldah Taylor167
48.4%
48.4%
Mary Chalich178
51.6%
51.6%
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonNew Britain Twp West 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain Twp West 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Brian P. Dutill151
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain Twp West 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonNew Britain Twp West 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Barbara P. Young104
56.2%
56.2%
Terry J. Young81
43.8%
43.8%
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain Twp West 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Scanzillo142
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain Twp West 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Barbara Scanzillo140
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNew Britain Twp South 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain Twp South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
William B. Jones162
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain Twp South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Sharon Hood163
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNew Britain Twp South 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain Twp South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
James P. McCarthy120
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain Twp South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department