Municipality - New Britain Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 1,008
57.5%
57.5%
Yes 744
42.5%
42.5%
Thomas G. Saylor Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 555
36.9%
36.9%
Yes 949
63.1%
63.1%
Debra Todd Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 448
29.5%
29.5%
Yes 1,072
70.5%
70.5%
Jacqueline O. Shogan Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 509
34.3%
34.3%
Yes 976
65.7%
65.7%
Diane E. Gibbons Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 410
26.3%
26.3%
Yes 1,146
73.7%
73.7%
Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Dwayne Woodruff1,212
48.5%
48.5%
Republican 
Sallie Mundy1,288
51.5%
51.5%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 4View Results by District
Democrat 
Maria McLaughlin1,247
13.2%
13.2%
Carolyn H. Nichols1,155
12.3%
12.3%
Debbie Kunselman1,240
13.2%
13.2%
Geoff Moulton1,131
12.0%
12.0%
Republican 
Craig Stedman1,171
12.4%
12.4%
Emil Giordano1,135
12.0%
12.0%
Wade A. Kagarise1,108
11.8%
11.8%
Mary Murray1,139
12.1%
12.1%
Green 
Jules Mermelstein98
1.0%
1.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Ellen Ceisler1,243
26.4%
26.4%
Irene M. Clark1,131
24.1%
24.1%
Republican 
Paul Lalley1,125
23.9%
23.9%
Christine Fizzano Cannon1,203
25.6%
25.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Jeffrey G. Trauger1,267
52.1%
52.1%
Republican 
Jeffrey G. Trauger1,166
47.9%
47.9%
District Attorney1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Rich Scholer1,145
45.5%
45.5%
Republican 
Matt Weintraub1,369
54.5%
54.5%
Sheriff1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Milt Warrell1,247
50.3%
50.3%
Republican 
Edward Duke Donnelly1,232
49.7%
49.7%
Prothonotary1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Judi Reiss1,252
50.6%
50.6%
Republican 
Colleen Strunk1,222
49.4%
49.4%
Recorder of Deeds1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Robin Robinson1,282
51.9%
51.9%
Republican 
Joseph Szafran1,186
48.1%
48.1%
County Controller1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Neale Dougherty1,260
50.8%
50.8%
Republican 
Michael J. Gallagher1,219
49.2%
49.2%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 05Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Tracy R. Suits883
50.7%
50.7%
Republican 
Tracy R. Suits858
49.3%
49.3%
School Director - 2 Year1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Jenna Ott13
52.0%
52.0%
Republican 
Michelle L. Rupp12
48.0%
48.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 4View Results by District
Democrat 
Tina Stoll12
12.4%
12.4%
Christian Fusco14
14.4%
14.4%
Mark Warren10
10.3%
10.3%
Jonathan Kassa12
12.4%
12.4%
Republican 
Patrick A. McGee, Jr.13
13.4%
13.4%
Frank O'Donnell12
12.4%
12.4%
Thomas Mancini11
11.3%
11.3%
Josephine Charnock13
13.4%
13.4%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Cynthia Jones1,254
25.7%
25.7%
Allegra Lane Ketchum1,187
24.3%
24.3%
Republican 
Gregory T. Hood1,251
25.6%
25.6%
John A. Bodden, Sr.1,196
24.5%
24.5%
Tax Collector - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Nicole Percetti1,504
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Anawim Avila1,218
49.5%
49.5%
Republican 
Meghan L. Weber1,242
50.5%
50.5%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Myra Savich1,480
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearNew Britain Twp EastVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Beth Taylor444
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearNew Britain Twp EastVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Bob Happ367
54.6%
54.6%
Republican 
Nelson B. Watton305
45.4%
45.4%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearNew Britain Twp West 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Norman Moore266
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearNew Britain Twp West 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearNew Britain Twp West 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Cornell Hopkins273
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearNew Britain Twp West 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Frederica Holkey272
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearNew Britain Twp West 2AVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Cornell Hopkins16
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearNew Britain Twp West 2AVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Frederica Holkey16
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearNew Britain Twp South 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Mark Mostowtt287
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearNew Britain Twp South 1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearNew Britain Twp South 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
James B. Burkholder, Jr.287
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearNew Britain Twp South 2Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Annette Caruso242
57.6%
57.6%
Republican 
Karen W. McCarthy178
42.4%
42.4%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2017 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department