Municipality - Newtown Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi81
18.8%
18.8%
Daniel D. McCaffery188
43.6%
43.6%
Amanda Green-Hawkins162
37.6%
37.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren82
33.3%
33.3%
Megan McCarthy King105
42.7%
42.7%
Christylee Peck59
24.0%
24.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine26
3.5%
3.5%
Chris Serpico45
6.1%
6.1%
Denise Bowman38
5.2%
5.2%
Dianne Magee56
7.6%
7.6%
Charissa Liller181
24.6%
24.6%
Jessica L. VanderKam132
17.9%
17.9%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke39
5.3%
5.3%
Jordan Yeager165
22.4%
22.4%
Grace Deon42
5.7%
5.7%
Gary Gambardella12
1.6%
1.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman98
20.8%
20.8%
Allen Toadvine72
15.3%
15.3%
Dianne Magee43
9.1%
9.1%
Jordan Yeager18
3.8%
3.8%
Charissa Liller32
6.8%
6.8%
Gary Gambardella30
6.4%
6.4%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke32
6.8%
6.8%
Chris Serpico22
4.7%
4.7%
Grace Deon106
22.5%
22.5%
Jessica L. VanderKam18
3.8%
3.8%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia251
57.0%
57.0%
Robert Harvie189
43.0%
43.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo131
50.0%
50.0%
Robert G. Loughery131
50.0%
50.0%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin248
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille153
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini244
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer147
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe244
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson152
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck249
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell149
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Mariann McKee249
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Borough Council - 4 Year1st WVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tara Grunde-McLaughlin157
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Thomas Dillione231
100.0%
100.0%
Borough Council - 4 Year2nd WVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Robert Szwajkos88
51.2%
51.2%
Susan E. Turner84
48.8%
48.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Kevin McDermott81
55.5%
55.5%
Charles Adcock65
44.5%
44.5%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department