Municipality - Nockamixon Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.196
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana68
24.3%
24.3%
Lou Barletta212
75.7%
75.7%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf198
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner69
22.2%
22.2%
Paul Mango216
69.5%
69.5%
Laura Ellsworth26
8.4%
8.4%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone43
21.4%
21.4%
John Fetterman58
28.9%
28.9%
Mike Stack33
16.4%
16.4%
Ray Sosa14
7.0%
7.0%
Nina Ahmad53
26.4%
26.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder28
9.6%
9.6%
Diana Irey Vaughan142
48.5%
48.5%
Jeff Bartos107
36.5%
36.5%
Peg Luksik16
5.5%
5.5%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick65
31.3%
31.3%
Steve Bacher16
7.7%
7.7%
Scott Wallace127
61.1%
61.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick160
50.8%
50.8%
Dean Malik155
49.2%
49.2%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Fields181
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bob Mensch287
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tim Brennan67
32.8%
32.8%
Wendy Ullman137
67.2%
67.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Flood282
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter138
9.4%
9.4%
Kathy Macaulay141
9.6%
9.6%
Paul Roden74
5.0%
5.0%
Kimberly Rose123
8.4%
8.4%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry88
6.0%
6.0%
Cara Simonetta137
9.3%
9.3%
Robin Robinson112
7.6%
7.6%
Harris Martin63
4.3%
4.3%
John Bud Johnson89
6.1%
6.1%
Tom Peterson87
5.9%
5.9%
Roberta A. Laney109
7.4%
7.4%
Pamela S. Janvey103
7.0%
7.0%
Brad Kirsch104
7.1%
7.1%
Gail Humphrey101
6.9%
6.9%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes108
4.4%
4.4%
Linda Mannherz95
3.9%
3.9%
George Dranginis78
3.2%
3.2%
David Breidinger97
4.0%
4.0%
Barry Casper194
7.9%
7.9%
Marc Grove154
6.3%
6.3%
Paul Clymer200
8.2%
8.2%
Tom Panzer79
3.2%
3.2%
Meghan Schroeder104
4.2%
4.2%
Shelby Labs158
6.4%
6.4%
Matthew McCurdy120
4.9%
4.9%
Joseph J. Volk90
3.7%
3.7%
Amy Schrieber113
4.6%
4.6%
Vanessa Fiori129
5.3%
5.3%
Mary Ann Groninger107
4.4%
4.4%
Carla Tomlinson147
6.0%
6.0%
Colleen Strunk150
6.1%
6.1%
Stephanie M. Shortall101
4.1%
4.1%
Jimmy Clendennen118
4.8%
4.8%
Raymond Goodnoe110
4.5%
4.5%
Democratic CommitteepersonNockamixon Twp NockamixonVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNockamixon Twp NockamixonVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanNockamixon Twp NockamixonVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Andrianna Smith104
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNockamixon Twp RevereVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNockamixon Twp RevereVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Henry J. Gawronski154
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNockamixon Twp RevereVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Karen Doman154
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department