Municipality - Northampton Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.3,345
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana1,291
32.9%
32.9%
Lou Barletta2,629
67.1%
67.1%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf3,379
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner2,597
60.8%
60.8%
Paul Mango1,151
26.9%
26.9%
Laura Ellsworth523
12.2%
12.2%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone668
19.7%
19.7%
John Fetterman726
21.4%
21.4%
Mike Stack930
27.5%
27.5%
Ray Sosa245
7.2%
7.2%
Nina Ahmad816
24.1%
24.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder591
14.7%
14.7%
Diana Irey Vaughan426
10.6%
10.6%
Jeff Bartos2,813
70.1%
70.1%
Peg Luksik183
4.6%
4.6%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick1,200
34.5%
34.5%
Steve Bacher212
6.1%
6.1%
Scott Wallace2,068
59.4%
59.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick3,199
72.6%
72.6%
Dean Malik1,209
27.4%
27.4%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis3,164
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson4,090
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Helen Tai3,305
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Wendi Thomas4,159
100.0%
100.0%
Special Election - Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Helen Tai3,154
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Wendi Thomas3,894
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter1,608
6.6%
6.6%
Kathy Macaulay1,628
6.7%
6.7%
Paul Roden1,416
5.8%
5.8%
Kimberly Rose2,698
11.1%
11.1%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry2,104
8.6%
8.6%
Cara Simonetta1,602
6.6%
6.6%
Robin Robinson1,861
7.6%
7.6%
Harris Martin1,353
5.6%
5.6%
John Bud Johnson2,196
9.0%
9.0%
Tom Peterson1,145
4.7%
4.7%
Roberta A. Laney1,752
7.2%
7.2%
Pamela S. Janvey1,824
7.5%
7.5%
Brad Kirsch1,360
5.6%
5.6%
Gail Humphrey1,820
7.5%
7.5%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes2,881
6.5%
6.5%
Linda Mannherz2,568
5.8%
5.8%
George Dranginis2,261
5.1%
5.1%
David Breidinger2,872
6.5%
6.5%
Barry Casper2,570
5.8%
5.8%
Marc Grove2,485
5.6%
5.6%
Paul Clymer2,144
4.9%
4.9%
Tom Panzer2,409
5.5%
5.5%
Meghan Schroeder2,828
6.4%
6.4%
Shelby Labs2,109
4.8%
4.8%
Matthew McCurdy1,196
2.7%
2.7%
Joseph J. Volk2,182
4.9%
4.9%
Amy Schrieber2,530
5.7%
5.7%
Vanessa Fiori1,232
2.8%
2.8%
Mary Ann Groninger2,214
5.0%
5.0%
Carla Tomlinson1,212
2.7%
2.7%
Colleen Strunk2,662
6.0%
6.0%
Stephanie M. Shortall2,090
4.7%
4.7%
Jimmy Clendennen1,276
2.9%
2.9%
Raymond Goodnoe2,462
5.6%
5.6%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Sparky Morrison153
38.8%
38.8%
Kimberly Yeager-Rose241
61.2%
61.2%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John Jim307
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Karen Jim300
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
David Breidinger181
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Loraine Breidinger173
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Steve Cocchia142
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Scott141
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Renee Scott139
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 4Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Judy Lang148
55.4%
55.4%
Paul Lang119
44.6%
44.6%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Arthur Friedman289
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Elizabeth Youse267
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 5Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Kristin Nielsen189
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Theodore Hauptman273
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Maureen Hauptman273
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 6Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Bob Borkowski278
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Patricia L. Godfrey270
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 7Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Amarjit Singh Chawla126
49.6%
49.6%
Francis Littleton128
50.4%
50.4%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Peter F. Palestina245
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Eileen R. Silver233
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 8Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Barbara Snee123
50.6%
50.6%
Patricia Hackman120
49.4%
49.4%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Vincent Deon231
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kathleen Verrecchia229
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 9Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 9Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Stephen McGill251
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 9Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Beth Rodman246
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 10Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 10Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Frank Harshaw148
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 10Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kelly Drucker148
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 11Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Lisa Procz187
52.2%
52.2%
John Bud Johnson171
47.8%
47.8%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 11Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
James Dinan172
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 11Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Bernice Sikora-Chandler167
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 12Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Steven Saddlemire136
45.9%
45.9%
Suzanne Saddlemire160
54.1%
54.1%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 12Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
James A. Donahue262
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 12Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Katie Marie Gannon248
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 13Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Vijay Khanna150
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 13Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Geemon George197
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 13Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Paula Gasper205
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 14Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Steven Rovner299
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 14Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 14Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 15Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 15Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Larry Weinstein267
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 15Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Deborah Evangelou257
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 16Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Anne Markowitz141
56.4%
56.4%
Stephen D. Markowitz109
43.6%
43.6%
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 16Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Ed Radlow114
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 16Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 17Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 17Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Marriott154
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 17Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Marge Demauro149
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNorthampton Twp 18Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanNorthampton Twp 18Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Donald Zolotorofe154
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNorthampton Twp 18Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Eileen Zolotorofe155
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department