Municipality - Northampton Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 2,239
22.1%
22.1%
Yes 7,888
77.9%
77.9%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 2,130
28.0%
28.0%
Yes 5,474
72.0%
72.0%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,836
23.3%
23.3%
Yes 6,035
76.7%
76.7%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,999
25.9%
25.9%
Yes 5,722
74.1%
74.1%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,791
22.8%
22.8%
Yes 6,057
77.2%
77.2%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,804
22.4%
22.4%
Yes 6,242
77.6%
77.6%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,819
22.7%
22.7%
Yes 6,205
77.3%
77.3%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,722
21.3%
21.3%
Yes 6,344
78.7%
78.7%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,744
20.8%
20.8%
Yes 6,653
79.2%
79.2%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins5,143
23.2%
23.2%
Daniel D. McCaffery5,215
23.6%
23.6%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King6,068
27.4%
27.4%
Christylee Peck5,700
25.8%
25.8%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller5,169
15.8%
15.8%
Jordan Yeager5,058
15.5%
15.5%
Jessica L. VanderKam4,867
14.9%
14.9%
Republican 
Denise Bowman6,074
18.6%
18.6%
Grace Deon5,898
18.0%
18.0%
Allen Toadvine5,623
17.2%
17.2%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia5,335
24.1%
24.1%
Robert Harvie4,910
22.1%
22.1%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo6,112
27.6%
27.6%
Robert G. Loughery5,823
26.3%
26.3%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin5,317
46.6%
46.6%
Republican 
Don Petrille6,087
53.4%
53.4%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini5,301
46.5%
46.5%
Republican 
Tom Panzer6,090
53.5%
53.5%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe5,212
45.8%
45.8%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson6,166
54.2%
54.2%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck5,234
45.9%
45.9%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell6,180
54.1%
54.1%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 04Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Karl Fetzer1,099
42.1%
42.1%
Republican 
Joe Hidalgo1,511
57.9%
57.9%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 05Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Ed Salamon1,044
51.2%
51.2%
Republican 
Ed Salamon995
48.8%
48.8%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 07Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Michael J. Thorwart956
46.2%
46.2%
Republican 
Michael J. Thorwart1,112
53.8%
53.8%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Ann Marie Mitchell5,407
24.4%
24.4%
Rick Sorensen4,962
22.4%
22.4%
Republican 
Adam Selisker6,106
27.5%
27.5%
Barry Moore5,722
25.8%
25.8%
Tax Collector - 2 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Paul Kelly Lang5,477
47.9%
47.9%
Republican 
Vincent Deon5,969
52.1%
52.1%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Robert Peirce5,325
46.7%
46.7%
Republican 
Elizabeth Youse6,081
53.3%
53.3%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department