Municipality - Penndel Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.144
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana44
45.8%
45.8%
Lou Barletta52
54.2%
54.2%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf140
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner47
44.8%
44.8%
Paul Mango38
36.2%
36.2%
Laura Ellsworth20
19.0%
19.0%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone31
22.0%
22.0%
John Fetterman31
22.0%
22.0%
Mike Stack36
25.5%
25.5%
Ray Sosa12
8.5%
8.5%
Nina Ahmad31
22.0%
22.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder21
21.6%
21.6%
Diana Irey Vaughan13
13.4%
13.4%
Jeff Bartos52
53.6%
53.6%
Peg Luksik11
11.3%
11.3%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick63
43.2%
43.2%
Steve Bacher20
13.7%
13.7%
Scott Wallace63
43.2%
43.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick66
60.6%
60.6%
Dean Malik43
39.4%
39.4%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis151
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson103
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1141Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis143
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Anthony J. Sposato99
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter57
6.1%
6.1%
Kathy Macaulay74
7.9%
7.9%
Paul Roden68
7.2%
7.2%
Kimberly Rose79
8.4%
8.4%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry60
6.4%
6.4%
Cara Simonetta70
7.4%
7.4%
Robin Robinson66
7.0%
7.0%
Harris Martin62
6.6%
6.6%
John Bud Johnson61
6.5%
6.5%
Tom Peterson47
5.0%
5.0%
Roberta A. Laney90
9.6%
9.6%
Pamela S. Janvey79
8.4%
8.4%
Brad Kirsch47
5.0%
5.0%
Gail Humphrey82
8.7%
8.7%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes84
9.1%
9.1%
Linda Mannherz47
5.1%
5.1%
George Dranginis61
6.6%
6.6%
David Breidinger39
4.2%
4.2%
Barry Casper54
5.8%
5.8%
Marc Grove43
4.6%
4.6%
Paul Clymer41
4.4%
4.4%
Tom Panzer38
4.1%
4.1%
Meghan Schroeder58
6.3%
6.3%
Shelby Labs41
4.4%
4.4%
Matthew McCurdy34
3.7%
3.7%
Joseph J. Volk32
3.5%
3.5%
Amy Schrieber50
5.4%
5.4%
Vanessa Fiori47
5.1%
5.1%
Mary Ann Groninger49
5.3%
5.3%
Carla Tomlinson42
4.5%
4.5%
Colleen Strunk53
5.7%
5.7%
Stephanie M. Shortall34
3.7%
3.7%
Jimmy Clendennen40
4.3%
4.3%
Raymond Goodnoe40
4.3%
4.3%
Democratic CommitteepersonPenndel BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Frederick P. Harms126
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanPenndel BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kenny Houser100
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPenndel BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kirsten Houser100
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department