Municipality - Perkasie Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.448
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana219
39.5%
39.5%
Lou Barletta336
60.5%
60.5%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf453
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner254
41.8%
41.8%
Paul Mango284
46.8%
46.8%
Laura Ellsworth69
11.4%
11.4%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone107
22.9%
22.9%
John Fetterman92
19.7%
19.7%
Mike Stack88
18.8%
18.8%
Ray Sosa50
10.7%
10.7%
Nina Ahmad130
27.8%
27.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder102
17.6%
17.6%
Diana Irey Vaughan95
16.4%
16.4%
Jeff Bartos341
58.9%
58.9%
Peg Luksik41
7.1%
7.1%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick177
37.7%
37.7%
Steve Bacher39
8.3%
8.3%
Scott Wallace253
53.9%
53.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick345
56.2%
56.2%
Dean Malik269
43.8%
43.8%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero438
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn541
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Kline442
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats556
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter264
8.0%
8.0%
Kathy Macaulay378
11.4%
11.4%
Paul Roden165
5.0%
5.0%
Kimberly Rose273
8.2%
8.2%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry217
6.5%
6.5%
Cara Simonetta282
8.5%
8.5%
Robin Robinson239
7.2%
7.2%
Harris Martin117
3.5%
3.5%
John Bud Johnson158
4.8%
4.8%
Tom Peterson229
6.9%
6.9%
Roberta A. Laney223
6.7%
6.7%
Pamela S. Janvey234
7.1%
7.1%
Brad Kirsch294
8.9%
8.9%
Gail Humphrey246
7.4%
7.4%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes311
5.6%
5.6%
Linda Mannherz272
4.9%
4.9%
George Dranginis252
4.5%
4.5%
David Breidinger281
5.0%
5.0%
Barry Casper383
6.9%
6.9%
Marc Grove297
5.3%
5.3%
Paul Clymer447
8.0%
8.0%
Tom Panzer248
4.5%
4.5%
Meghan Schroeder334
6.0%
6.0%
Shelby Labs321
5.8%
5.8%
Matthew McCurdy172
3.1%
3.1%
Joseph J. Volk247
4.4%
4.4%
Amy Schrieber355
6.4%
6.4%
Vanessa Fiori174
3.1%
3.1%
Mary Ann Groninger240
4.3%
4.3%
Carla Tomlinson136
2.4%
2.4%
Colleen Strunk316
5.7%
5.7%
Stephanie M. Shortall292
5.2%
5.2%
Jimmy Clendennen189
3.4%
3.4%
Raymond Goodnoe305
5.5%
5.5%
Democratic CommitteepersonPerkasie Boro 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Joan D'Aiuto126
56.3%
56.3%
Mark Helman98
43.8%
43.8%
Republican CommitteemanPerkasie Boro 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Charles Brooks176
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPerkasie Boro 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonPerkasie Boro 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanPerkasie Boro 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanPerkasie Boro 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kimberly A. Bedillion133
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonPerkasie Boro 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Christopher Schmidt179
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanPerkasie Boro 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kevin Roberts196
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPerkasie Boro 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Melissa L. Kilderry193
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department