Random Test Only - Not an indication of future events - TEST

Municipality - Perkasie Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 885
42.0%
42.0%
Yes 1,221
58.0%
58.0%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 646
30.7%
30.7%
Yes 1,460
69.3%
69.3%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,386
65.8%
65.8%
Yes 720
34.2%
34.2%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 721
34.2%
34.2%
Yes 1,385
65.8%
65.8%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,179
56.0%
56.0%
Yes 927
44.0%
44.0%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 990
47.0%
47.0%
Yes 1,116
53.0%
53.0%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 968
46.0%
46.0%
Yes 1,138
54.0%
54.0%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,121
53.2%
53.2%
Yes 985
46.8%
46.8%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 977
46.4%
46.4%
Yes 1,129
53.6%
53.6%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins309
38.6%
38.6%
Daniel D. McCaffery301
37.6%
37.6%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King50
6.3%
6.3%
Christylee Peck140
17.5%
17.5%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller105
9.9%
9.9%
Jordan Yeager33
3.1%
3.1%
Jessica L. VanderKam19
1.8%
1.8%
Republican 
Denise Bowman589
55.5%
55.5%
Grace Deon246
23.2%
23.2%
Allen Toadvine70
6.6%
6.6%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia227
23.1%
23.1%
Robert Harvie130
13.3%
13.3%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo391
39.9%
39.9%
Robert G. Loughery233
23.8%
23.8%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin446
56.0%
56.0%
Republican 
Don Petrille351
44.0%
44.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini249
33.5%
33.5%
Republican 
Tom Panzer494
66.5%
66.5%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe434
63.1%
63.1%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson254
36.9%
36.9%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck249
31.5%
31.5%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell541
68.5%
68.5%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5View Results by District
Democrat 
Lisa Wilson3
0.3%
0.3%
Kelley Peloquin26
2.7%
2.7%
Peter A. Yarnell8
0.8%
0.8%
Alex Rajan15
1.5%
1.5%
Kyle Esposito141
14.5%
14.5%
Republican 
Joan Cullen217
22.3%
22.3%
Ryan Gerhart57
5.9%
5.9%
Sherry L. Thompson4
0.4%
0.4%
David A. Reiss, Sr.6
0.6%
0.6%
Megan Banis-Clemens497
51.0%
51.0%
Borough Council - 4 Year1st WVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Steven Pizzollo512
100.0%
100.0%
Borough Council - 4 Year2nd WVote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Aaron Clark390
64.0%
64.0%
Jim Purcell219
36.0%
36.0%
Borough Council - 4 Year3rd WVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Randy Faulkner378
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department