Municipality - Plumstead Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.915
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana354
36.9%
36.9%
Lou Barletta605
63.1%
63.1%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf921
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner481
47.1%
47.1%
Paul Mango399
39.1%
39.1%
Laura Ellsworth141
13.8%
13.8%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone202
22.3%
22.3%
John Fetterman207
22.8%
22.8%
Mike Stack140
15.4%
15.4%
Ray Sosa71
7.8%
7.8%
Nina Ahmad287
31.6%
31.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder178
18.8%
18.8%
Diana Irey Vaughan136
14.4%
14.4%
Jeff Bartos577
60.9%
60.9%
Peg Luksik56
5.9%
5.9%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick299
31.4%
31.4%
Steve Bacher71
7.5%
7.5%
Scott Wallace583
61.2%
61.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick644
61.2%
61.2%
Dean Malik408
38.8%
38.8%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero892
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn1,004
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tim Brennan335
35.6%
35.6%
Wendy Ullman605
64.4%
64.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Flood955
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter700
10.5%
10.5%
Kathy Macaulay613
9.2%
9.2%
Paul Roden366
5.5%
5.5%
Kimberly Rose535
8.0%
8.0%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry439
6.6%
6.6%
Cara Simonetta548
8.2%
8.2%
Robin Robinson532
8.0%
8.0%
Harris Martin271
4.1%
4.1%
John Bud Johnson366
5.5%
5.5%
Tom Peterson354
5.3%
5.3%
Roberta A. Laney480
7.2%
7.2%
Pamela S. Janvey486
7.3%
7.3%
Brad Kirsch472
7.1%
7.1%
Gail Humphrey505
7.6%
7.6%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes578
6.0%
6.0%
Linda Mannherz524
5.5%
5.5%
George Dranginis425
4.4%
4.4%
David Breidinger427
4.5%
4.5%
Barry Casper570
5.9%
5.9%
Marc Grove583
6.1%
6.1%
Paul Clymer525
5.5%
5.5%
Tom Panzer474
4.9%
4.9%
Meghan Schroeder601
6.3%
6.3%
Shelby Labs727
7.6%
7.6%
Matthew McCurdy238
2.5%
2.5%
Joseph J. Volk445
4.6%
4.6%
Amy Schrieber601
6.3%
6.3%
Vanessa Fiori253
2.6%
2.6%
Mary Ann Groninger413
4.3%
4.3%
Carla Tomlinson281
2.9%
2.9%
Colleen Strunk555
5.8%
5.8%
Stephanie M. Shortall524
5.5%
5.5%
Jimmy Clendennen254
2.6%
2.6%
Raymond Goodnoe587
6.1%
6.1%
Democratic CommitteepersonPlumstead Twp 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Mindy Battle-Alvar?187
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Harry J. Ferguson212
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Maureen Pollazzi214
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonPlumstead Twp 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Vera Bunch155
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonPlumstead Twp 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Jeffrey Mann121
53.8%
53.8%
Andrew Deiner104
46.2%
46.2%
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Howard Schargel203
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Allison Washburn205
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonPlumstead Twp 4Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Kristin M. Vogel223
58.7%
58.7%
Gwendolyn R. Stoltz157
41.3%
41.3%
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Trymbiski177
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Cathy Barton175
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonPlumstead Twp 5Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Kathleen F. Benditt136
61.3%
61.3%
Albert Piechotta86
38.7%
38.7%
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Dennis G. Weldon153
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Deborah Albus Wagner148
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department