Municipality - Quakertown Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.411
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana172
38.1%
38.1%
Lou Barletta280
61.9%
61.9%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf408
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner226
47.3%
47.3%
Paul Mango180
37.7%
37.7%
Laura Ellsworth72
15.1%
15.1%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone98
23.3%
23.3%
John Fetterman96
22.8%
22.8%
Mike Stack79
18.8%
18.8%
Ray Sosa46
10.9%
10.9%
Nina Ahmad102
24.2%
24.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder68
15.2%
15.2%
Diana Irey Vaughan89
19.9%
19.9%
Jeff Bartos251
56.2%
56.2%
Peg Luksik39
8.7%
8.7%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick189
43.3%
43.3%
Steve Bacher26
6.0%
6.0%
Scott Wallace221
50.7%
50.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick338
70.0%
70.0%
Dean Malik145
30.0%
30.0%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Fields408
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bob Mensch441
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Kline395
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats442
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter249
8.0%
8.0%
Kathy Macaulay307
9.9%
9.9%
Paul Roden163
5.2%
5.2%
Kimberly Rose247
7.9%
7.9%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry205
6.6%
6.6%
Cara Simonetta269
8.7%
8.7%
Robin Robinson217
7.0%
7.0%
Harris Martin132
4.2%
4.2%
John Bud Johnson188
6.0%
6.0%
Tom Peterson257
8.3%
8.3%
Roberta A. Laney202
6.5%
6.5%
Pamela S. Janvey221
7.1%
7.1%
Brad Kirsch227
7.3%
7.3%
Gail Humphrey225
7.2%
7.2%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes267
5.8%
5.8%
Linda Mannherz236
5.1%
5.1%
George Dranginis222
4.8%
4.8%
David Breidinger247
5.4%
5.4%
Barry Casper296
6.4%
6.4%
Marc Grove258
5.6%
5.6%
Paul Clymer362
7.8%
7.8%
Tom Panzer240
5.2%
5.2%
Meghan Schroeder287
6.2%
6.2%
Shelby Labs280
6.1%
6.1%
Matthew McCurdy122
2.6%
2.6%
Joseph J. Volk224
4.9%
4.9%
Amy Schrieber281
6.1%
6.1%
Vanessa Fiori104
2.3%
2.3%
Mary Ann Groninger222
4.8%
4.8%
Carla Tomlinson94
2.0%
2.0%
Colleen Strunk273
5.9%
5.9%
Stephanie M. Shortall251
5.4%
5.4%
Jimmy Clendennen102
2.2%
2.2%
Raymond Goodnoe247
5.4%
5.4%
Democratic CommitteepersonQuakertown Boro 1st 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Jason Bonstingl77
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanQuakertown Boro 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
L. James Roberts, Jr.94
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanQuakertown Boro 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jann Paulovitz95
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonQuakertown Boro 1st 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Thomas J. Connors108
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanQuakertown Boro 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Matthew J. Gaier90
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanQuakertown Boro 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Nancy J. Propst89
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonQuakertown Boro 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanQuakertown Boro 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanQuakertown Boro 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonQuakertown Boro 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanQuakertown Boro 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanQuakertown Boro 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonQuakertown Boro 4thVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Buelah Mae Wear76
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanQuakertown Boro 4thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Michael J. Johnson93
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanQuakertown Boro 4thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Rosanne M. Johnson92
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department