Random Test Only - Not an indication of future events - TEST

Municipality - Richland Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 1,175
45.6%
45.6%
Yes 1,399
54.4%
54.4%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,364
53.0%
53.0%
Yes 1,210
47.0%
47.0%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 990
38.5%
38.5%
Yes 1,584
61.5%
61.5%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,001
38.9%
38.9%
Yes 1,573
61.1%
61.1%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,468
57.0%
57.0%
Yes 1,106
43.0%
43.0%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,628
63.2%
63.2%
Yes 946
36.8%
36.8%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,485
57.7%
57.7%
Yes 1,089
42.3%
42.3%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,077
41.8%
41.8%
Yes 1,497
58.2%
58.2%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,540
59.8%
59.8%
Yes 1,034
40.2%
40.2%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins507
43.2%
43.2%
Daniel D. McCaffery232
19.8%
19.8%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King210
17.9%
17.9%
Christylee Peck224
19.1%
19.1%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller117
9.6%
9.6%
Jordan Yeager18
1.5%
1.5%
Jessica L. VanderKam38
3.1%
3.1%
Republican 
Denise Bowman685
56.1%
56.1%
Grace Deon311
25.5%
25.5%
Allen Toadvine51
4.2%
4.2%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia156
17.0%
17.0%
Robert Harvie130
14.2%
14.2%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo553
60.2%
60.2%
Robert G. Loughery79
8.6%
8.6%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin355
42.3%
42.3%
Republican 
Don Petrille484
57.7%
57.7%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini332
53.8%
53.8%
Republican 
Tom Panzer285
46.2%
46.2%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe180
30.6%
30.6%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson408
69.4%
69.4%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck581
50.4%
50.4%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell571
49.6%
49.6%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Victoria Isabel Gonzalez504
63.1%
63.1%
Republican 
Dwight M. Anderson295
36.9%
36.9%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian K. Reimers18
5.4%
5.4%
Ronald D. Jackson233
70.2%
70.2%
Republican 
Charles A. Shermer30
9.0%
9.0%
Ronald D. Jackson51
15.4%
15.4%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Barbara Lavin220
32.0%
32.0%
Republican 
Kathie Doyle467
68.0%
68.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Cathy Ryzner1,647
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department