Municipality - Richland Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.518
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana216
28.9%
28.9%
Lou Barletta531
71.1%
71.1%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf524
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner361
45.2%
45.2%
Paul Mango348
43.6%
43.6%
Laura Ellsworth89
11.2%
11.2%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone111
20.3%
20.3%
John Fetterman93
17.0%
17.0%
Mike Stack111
20.3%
20.3%
Ray Sosa68
12.4%
12.4%
Nina Ahmad165
30.1%
30.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder102
13.3%
13.3%
Diana Irey Vaughan135
17.6%
17.6%
Jeff Bartos418
54.4%
54.4%
Peg Luksik113
14.7%
14.7%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick206
37.1%
37.1%
Steve Bacher48
8.6%
8.6%
Scott Wallace301
54.2%
54.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick491
60.5%
60.5%
Dean Malik321
39.5%
39.5%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Fields506
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bob Mensch769
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Kline514
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats768
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter314
8.0%
8.0%
Kathy Macaulay396
10.1%
10.1%
Paul Roden213
5.4%
5.4%
Kimberly Rose332
8.5%
8.5%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry238
6.1%
6.1%
Cara Simonetta327
8.3%
8.3%
Robin Robinson303
7.7%
7.7%
Harris Martin165
4.2%
4.2%
John Bud Johnson214
5.5%
5.5%
Tom Peterson308
7.9%
7.9%
Roberta A. Laney269
6.9%
6.9%
Pamela S. Janvey281
7.2%
7.2%
Brad Kirsch266
6.8%
6.8%
Gail Humphrey295
7.5%
7.5%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes491
6.0%
6.0%
Linda Mannherz442
5.4%
5.4%
George Dranginis401
4.9%
4.9%
David Breidinger440
5.4%
5.4%
Barry Casper523
6.4%
6.4%
Marc Grove440
5.4%
5.4%
Paul Clymer624
7.7%
7.7%
Tom Panzer422
5.2%
5.2%
Meghan Schroeder464
5.7%
5.7%
Shelby Labs465
5.7%
5.7%
Matthew McCurdy204
2.5%
2.5%
Joseph J. Volk394
4.8%
4.8%
Amy Schrieber504
6.2%
6.2%
Vanessa Fiori211
2.6%
2.6%
Mary Ann Groninger409
5.0%
5.0%
Carla Tomlinson183
2.3%
2.3%
Colleen Strunk476
5.9%
5.9%
Stephanie M. Shortall430
5.3%
5.3%
Jimmy Clendennen175
2.2%
2.2%
Raymond Goodnoe426
5.2%
5.2%
Democratic CommitteepersonRichland Twp 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Barbara Lavin157
67.1%
67.1%
Anthony Quintana77
32.9%
32.9%
Republican CommitteemanRichland Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Breck Dean263
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanRichland Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kathie Doyle265
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonRichland Twp 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Sharon Murray117
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanRichland Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Richard O. Keller113
57.4%
57.4%
Warren Bailey84
42.6%
42.6%
Republican CommitteewomanRichland Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Patricia A. Keller108
53.7%
53.7%
Michelle Loux93
46.3%
46.3%
Democratic CommitteepersonRichland Twp 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Brian Kline90
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanRichland Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Tim Wieand133
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanRichland Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Amalia Ritter131
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonRichland Twp 4Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Brian K. Reimers99
48.1%
48.1%
Kimberly A. Reimers107
51.9%
51.9%
Republican CommitteemanRichland Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Christopher Vanelli133
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanRichland Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Lynne Whitham131
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department