Municipality - Solebury Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Beth Tarasi174
12.6%
12.6%
Daniel D. McCaffery623
45.1%
45.1%
Amanda Green-Hawkins585
42.3%
42.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca Warren164
31.5%
31.5%
Megan McCarthy King226
43.4%
43.4%
Christylee Peck131
25.1%
25.1%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3
DemocratResults by District
Allen Toadvine29
1.2%
1.2%
Chris Serpico98
4.0%
4.0%
Denise Bowman46
1.9%
1.9%
Dianne Magee142
5.8%
5.8%
Charissa Liller665
27.2%
27.2%
Jessica L. VanderKam622
25.5%
25.5%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke37
1.5%
1.5%
Jordan Yeager722
29.5%
29.5%
Grace Deon65
2.7%
2.7%
Gary Gambardella18
0.7%
0.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Bowman206
18.2%
18.2%
Allen Toadvine188
16.6%
16.6%
Dianne Magee105
9.3%
9.3%
Jordan Yeager99
8.7%
8.7%
Charissa Liller86
7.6%
7.6%
Gary Gambardella65
5.7%
5.7%
Dawn DiDonato-Burke35
3.1%
3.1%
Chris Serpico83
7.3%
7.3%
Grace Deon224
19.8%
19.8%
Jessica L. VanderKam42
3.7%
3.7%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane Ellis-Marseglia769
55.0%
55.0%
Robert Harvie628
45.0%
45.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo281
48.8%
48.8%
Robert G. Loughery295
51.2%
51.2%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Bobrin776
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Don Petrille345
100.0%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini775
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Tom Panzer348
100.0%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Munroe773
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary K. Smithson353
100.0%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck775
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph P. Campbell355
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 301Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Maggie Snow468
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Maggie Snow332
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
DemocratResults by District
Judeth M. Finn708
20.6%
20.6%
Michael Picone663
19.3%
19.3%
John Augenblick699
20.3%
20.3%
Nikhil A. Heble684
19.9%
19.9%
Montu Patel682
19.8%
19.8%
RepublicanResults by District
John Augenblick304
24.0%
24.0%
Judeth M. Finn239
18.9%
18.9%
Nikhil A. Heble225
17.8%
17.8%
Montu Patel239
18.9%
18.9%
Michael Picone258
20.4%
20.4%
Supervisor - 6 Year1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Mark Baum Baicker776
52.0%
52.0%
John S. Francis716
48.0%
48.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Auditor - 2 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
William J. Birnes758
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Auditor - 4 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Auditor - 6 Year1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department