Municipality - Springfield Township

Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Dwayne Woodruff219
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Sallie Mundy351
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 4
DemocratResults by District
Carolyn H. Nichols189
24.8%
24.8%
Geoff Moulton165
21.6%
21.6%
Maria McLaughlin157
20.6%
20.6%
Debbie Kunselman183
24.0%
24.0%
Bill Caye69
9.0%
9.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Emil Giordano311
26.5%
26.5%
Craig Stedman277
23.6%
23.6%
Wade A. Kagarise174
14.8%
14.8%
Mary Murray232
19.8%
19.8%
Paula A. Patrick180
15.3%
15.3%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Timothy Barry71
17.6%
17.6%
Joe Cosgrove41
10.1%
10.1%
Ellen Ceisler97
24.0%
24.0%
Todd Eagen113
28.0%
28.0%
Irene M. Clark65
16.1%
16.1%
Bryan Barbin17
4.2%
4.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Lalley289
53.2%
53.2%
Christine Fizzano Cannon254
46.8%
46.8%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jeffrey G. Trauger218
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jeffrey G. Trauger367
100.0%
100.0%
District Attorney1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rich Scholer213
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Matt Weintraub355
100.0%
100.0%
Sheriff1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Milt Warrell218
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Edward Duke Donnelly357
100.0%
100.0%
Prothonotary1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Judi Reiss222
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Colleen Strunk353
100.0%
100.0%
Recorder of Deeds1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robin Robinson221
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph Szafran349
100.0%
100.0%
County Controller1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Neale Dougherty217
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Michael J. Gallagher347
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 303Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Gary Gambardella201
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Gary Gambardella325
100.0%
100.0%
Wayne Rickert0
0.0%
0.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robert Fumo216
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Hans O. Reimann, Jr.201
55.7%
55.7%
Dylan Poremba160
44.3%
44.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Anthony Matzura216
32.0%
32.0%
Jay Fuggiti197
29.2%
29.2%
James B. Nilsen262
38.8%
38.8%
Tax Collector - 4 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jim Mooney235
26.9%
26.9%
Deborah Ann Yerger275
57.7%
57.7%
James D. Mooney220
15.4%
15.4%
RepublicanResults by District
James D. Mooney80
17.4%
17.4%
Deborah Ann Yerger380
82.6%
82.6%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearSpringfield Twp EastVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Susan M. Stoneback85
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearSpringfield Twp EastVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Mary V. Lindsay84
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearSpringfield Twp MiddleVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Alice Yates160
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearSpringfield Twp MiddleVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Alice B. Freeh66
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Dolores Keller160
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearSpringfield Twp WestVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Carol Clemens114
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearSpringfield Twp WestVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2017 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department