Municipality - Springfield Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.342
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana145
34.0%
34.0%
Lou Barletta281
66.0%
66.0%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf339
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner208
45.5%
45.5%
Paul Mango194
42.5%
42.5%
Laura Ellsworth55
12.0%
12.0%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone105
30.2%
30.2%
John Fetterman66
19.0%
19.0%
Mike Stack58
16.7%
16.7%
Ray Sosa29
8.3%
8.3%
Nina Ahmad90
25.9%
25.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder74
17.3%
17.3%
Diana Irey Vaughan73
17.1%
17.1%
Jeff Bartos222
51.9%
51.9%
Peg Luksik59
13.8%
13.8%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick137
37.3%
37.3%
Steve Bacher21
5.7%
5.7%
Scott Wallace209
56.9%
56.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick311
67.8%
67.8%
Dean Malik148
32.2%
32.2%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Fields340
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bob Mensch410
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Kline335
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats415
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter221
7.9%
7.9%
Kathy Macaulay247
8.8%
8.8%
Paul Roden148
5.3%
5.3%
Kimberly Rose246
8.8%
8.8%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry184
6.5%
6.5%
Cara Simonetta283
10.1%
10.1%
Robin Robinson202
7.2%
7.2%
Harris Martin106
3.8%
3.8%
John Bud Johnson176
6.3%
6.3%
Tom Peterson182
6.5%
6.5%
Roberta A. Laney207
7.4%
7.4%
Pamela S. Janvey204
7.3%
7.3%
Brad Kirsch191
6.8%
6.8%
Gail Humphrey214
7.6%
7.6%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes220
5.6%
5.6%
Linda Mannherz209
5.3%
5.3%
George Dranginis162
4.1%
4.1%
David Breidinger223
5.7%
5.7%
Barry Casper243
6.2%
6.2%
Marc Grove203
5.2%
5.2%
Paul Clymer308
7.8%
7.8%
Tom Panzer175
4.4%
4.4%
Meghan Schroeder240
6.1%
6.1%
Shelby Labs245
6.2%
6.2%
Matthew McCurdy153
3.9%
3.9%
Joseph J. Volk163
4.1%
4.1%
Amy Schrieber233
5.9%
5.9%
Vanessa Fiori135
3.4%
3.4%
Mary Ann Groninger164
4.2%
4.2%
Carla Tomlinson126
3.2%
3.2%
Colleen Strunk230
5.8%
5.8%
Stephanie M. Shortall184
4.7%
4.7%
Jimmy Clendennen116
2.9%
2.9%
Raymond Goodnoe209
5.3%
5.3%
Democratic CommitteepersonSpringfield Twp EastVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Cara Simonetta134
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanSpringfield Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanSpringfield Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonSpringfield Twp MiddleVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Bruce Whitesell99
46.0%
46.0%
Mary Whitesell116
54.0%
54.0%
Republican CommitteemanSpringfield Twp MiddleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanSpringfield Twp MiddleVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonSpringfield Twp WestVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanSpringfield Twp WestVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanSpringfield Twp WestVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jennifer Papiernik121
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department