Random Test Only - Not an indication of future events - TEST

Municipality - Telford Borough

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 264
56.4%
56.4%
Yes 204
43.6%
43.6%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 338
72.2%
72.2%
Yes 130
27.8%
27.8%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 210
44.9%
44.9%
Yes 258
55.1%
55.1%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 308
65.8%
65.8%
Yes 160
34.2%
34.2%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 310
66.2%
66.2%
Yes 158
33.8%
33.8%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 320
68.4%
68.4%
Yes 148
31.6%
31.6%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 313
66.9%
66.9%
Yes 155
33.1%
33.1%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 299
63.9%
63.9%
Yes 169
36.1%
36.1%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 168
35.9%
35.9%
Yes 300
64.1%
64.1%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins86
39.3%
39.3%
Daniel D. McCaffery106
48.4%
48.4%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King12
5.5%
5.5%
Christylee Peck15
6.8%
6.8%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller55
28.8%
28.8%
Jordan Yeager2
1.0%
1.0%
Jessica L. VanderKam20
10.5%
10.5%
Republican 
Denise Bowman25
13.1%
13.1%
Grace Deon76
39.8%
39.8%
Allen Toadvine13
6.8%
6.8%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia108
45.8%
45.8%
Robert Harvie39
16.5%
16.5%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo87
36.9%
36.9%
Robert G. Loughery2
0.8%
0.8%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin14
23.3%
23.3%
Republican 
Don Petrille46
76.7%
76.7%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini79
67.5%
67.5%
Republican 
Tom Panzer38
32.5%
32.5%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe53
86.9%
86.9%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson8
13.1%
13.1%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck49
26.5%
26.5%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell136
73.5%
73.5%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5View Results by District
Democrat 
Jennifer Null4
2.2%
2.2%
Chelsea Camson1
0.6%
0.6%
Bennett Brigaman28
15.5%
15.5%
Courtney Barbieri53
29.3%
29.3%
Donna M. Scheuren1
0.6%
0.6%
Republican 
Thomas A. Kwiatkowski1
0.6%
0.6%
Ken R. Keith3
1.7%
1.7%
Nicholas Braccio5
2.8%
2.8%
Courtney Barbieri83
45.9%
45.9%
Donna M. Scheuren2
1.1%
1.1%
Borough Council - 4 Year1Vote for 4View Results by District
Democrat 
Nicole Spiese12
3.1%
3.1%
Republican 
Bill Ashley227
57.9%
57.9%
Carolyn Crouthamel92
23.5%
23.5%
Mark Gehman57
14.5%
14.5%
James Schaeffer4
1.0%
1.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department