Municipality - Tinicum Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.353
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana116
38.8%
38.8%
Lou Barletta183
61.2%
61.2%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf361
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner125
36.4%
36.4%
Paul Mango156
45.5%
45.5%
Laura Ellsworth62
18.1%
18.1%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone90
24.4%
24.4%
John Fetterman89
24.1%
24.1%
Mike Stack50
13.6%
13.6%
Ray Sosa25
6.8%
6.8%
Nina Ahmad115
31.2%
31.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder66
22.6%
22.6%
Diana Irey Vaughan76
26.0%
26.0%
Jeff Bartos130
44.5%
44.5%
Peg Luksik20
6.8%
6.8%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick112
29.9%
29.9%
Steve Bacher21
5.6%
5.6%
Scott Wallace242
64.5%
64.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick189
54.5%
54.5%
Dean Malik158
45.5%
45.5%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Fields344
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bob Mensch290
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tim Brennan107
28.8%
28.8%
Wendy Ullman265
71.2%
71.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Flood290
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter280
9.7%
9.7%
Kathy Macaulay230
8.0%
8.0%
Paul Roden135
4.7%
4.7%
Kimberly Rose233
8.1%
8.1%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry203
7.1%
7.1%
Cara Simonetta257
8.9%
8.9%
Robin Robinson215
7.5%
7.5%
Harris Martin126
4.4%
4.4%
John Bud Johnson183
6.4%
6.4%
Tom Peterson181
6.3%
6.3%
Roberta A. Laney204
7.1%
7.1%
Pamela S. Janvey192
6.7%
6.7%
Brad Kirsch214
7.4%
7.4%
Gail Humphrey220
7.7%
7.7%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes146
5.6%
5.6%
Linda Mannherz141
5.4%
5.4%
George Dranginis107
4.1%
4.1%
David Breidinger122
4.7%
4.7%
Barry Casper163
6.2%
6.2%
Marc Grove148
5.7%
5.7%
Paul Clymer185
7.1%
7.1%
Tom Panzer129
4.9%
4.9%
Meghan Schroeder142
5.4%
5.4%
Shelby Labs164
6.3%
6.3%
Matthew McCurdy88
3.4%
3.4%
Joseph J. Volk103
3.9%
3.9%
Amy Schrieber158
6.0%
6.0%
Vanessa Fiori103
3.9%
3.9%
Mary Ann Groninger97
3.7%
3.7%
Carla Tomlinson106
4.0%
4.0%
Colleen Strunk149
5.7%
5.7%
Stephanie M. Shortall122
4.7%
4.7%
Jimmy Clendennen98
3.7%
3.7%
Raymond Goodnoe148
5.7%
5.7%
Democratic CommitteepersonTinicum Twp DelawareVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Kathleen Greaney110
52.4%
52.4%
Stephen Kunkel100
47.6%
47.6%
Republican CommitteemanTinicum Twp DelawareVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
David Petrie88
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanTinicum Twp DelawareVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Rebecca R. Petrie88
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonTinicum Twp TinicumVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Riley Murphy79
49.1%
49.1%
Amy Glascott82
50.9%
50.9%
Republican CommitteemanTinicum Twp TinicumVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanTinicum Twp TinicumVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonTinicum Twp TohickonVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Elisabeth Schmidt114
58.8%
58.8%
Richard Balukas80
41.2%
41.2%
Republican CommitteemanTinicum Twp TohickonVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
E. Pierce Albright, Jr.102
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanTinicum Twp TohickonVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
June Martin102
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department