Municipality - Trumbauersville Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.67
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana24
36.4%
36.4%
Lou Barletta42
63.6%
63.6%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf67
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner34
47.9%
47.9%
Paul Mango29
40.8%
40.8%
Laura Ellsworth8
11.3%
11.3%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone11
16.4%
16.4%
John Fetterman19
28.4%
28.4%
Mike Stack16
23.9%
23.9%
Ray Sosa8
11.9%
11.9%
Nina Ahmad13
19.4%
19.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder10
15.4%
15.4%
Diana Irey Vaughan8
12.3%
12.3%
Jeff Bartos40
61.5%
61.5%
Peg Luksik7
10.8%
10.8%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick45
63.4%
63.4%
Steve Bacher6
8.5%
8.5%
Scott Wallace20
28.2%
28.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick55
78.6%
78.6%
Dean Malik15
21.4%
21.4%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Fields68
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bob Mensch64
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Kline66
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats64
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter37
8.2%
8.2%
Kathy Macaulay45
10.0%
10.0%
Paul Roden27
6.0%
6.0%
Kimberly Rose34
7.5%
7.5%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry26
5.8%
5.8%
Cara Simonetta40
8.8%
8.8%
Robin Robinson33
7.3%
7.3%
Harris Martin19
4.2%
4.2%
John Bud Johnson28
6.2%
6.2%
Tom Peterson49
10.8%
10.8%
Roberta A. Laney25
5.5%
5.5%
Pamela S. Janvey23
5.1%
5.1%
Brad Kirsch34
7.5%
7.5%
Gail Humphrey32
7.1%
7.1%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes36
6.0%
6.0%
Linda Mannherz28
4.7%
4.7%
George Dranginis27
4.5%
4.5%
David Breidinger31
5.1%
5.1%
Barry Casper42
7.0%
7.0%
Marc Grove34
5.6%
5.6%
Paul Clymer49
8.1%
8.1%
Tom Panzer30
5.0%
5.0%
Meghan Schroeder37
6.1%
6.1%
Shelby Labs33
5.5%
5.5%
Matthew McCurdy18
3.0%
3.0%
Joseph J. Volk26
4.3%
4.3%
Amy Schrieber38
6.3%
6.3%
Vanessa Fiori15
2.5%
2.5%
Mary Ann Groninger30
5.0%
5.0%
Carla Tomlinson15
2.5%
2.5%
Colleen Strunk38
6.3%
6.3%
Stephanie M. Shortall32
5.3%
5.3%
Jimmy Clendennen13
2.2%
2.2%
Raymond Goodnoe30
5.0%
5.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonTrumbauersville BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Wesley Comes64
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanTrumbauersville BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Edward Child61
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanTrumbauersville BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Suzanne Child62
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department