Municipality - Upper Makefield Township

Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Dwayne Woodruff299
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Sallie Mundy257
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 4
DemocratResults by District
Carolyn H. Nichols287
26.4%
26.4%
Geoff Moulton240
22.0%
22.0%
Maria McLaughlin247
22.7%
22.7%
Debbie Kunselman259
23.8%
23.8%
Bill Caye56
5.1%
5.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Emil Giordano255
25.8%
25.8%
Craig Stedman223
22.6%
22.6%
Wade A. Kagarise178
18.0%
18.0%
Mary Murray144
14.6%
14.6%
Paula A. Patrick187
18.9%
18.9%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Timothy Barry71
13.3%
13.3%
Joe Cosgrove33
6.2%
6.2%
Ellen Ceisler159
29.8%
29.8%
Todd Eagen207
38.8%
38.8%
Irene M. Clark55
10.3%
10.3%
Bryan Barbin9
1.7%
1.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Lalley228
52.9%
52.9%
Christine Fizzano Cannon203
47.1%
47.1%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jeffrey G. Trauger295
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jeffrey G. Trauger258
100.0%
100.0%
District Attorney1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rich Scholer306
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Matt Weintraub265
100.0%
100.0%
Sheriff1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Milt Warrell301
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Edward Duke Donnelly261
100.0%
100.0%
Prothonotary1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Judi Reiss310
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Colleen Strunk270
100.0%
100.0%
Recorder of Deeds1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robin Robinson300
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph Szafran261
100.0%
100.0%
County Controller1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Neale Dougherty306
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Michael J. Gallagher264
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 08Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Andy Block272
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Andy Block253
100.0%
100.0%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Kris Ballerini298
63.3%
63.3%
Richard Michael Dunnne, Jr.2173
36.7%
36.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Edward J. Ford249
54.5%
54.5%
Daniel F. Rattigan208
45.5%
45.5%
Tax Collector - 4 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Merchant306
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Nicholas J. Ettorre282
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Alexander Wiessman Jarin2156
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Timothy J. Duffy226
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
William Hoefer67
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Yvette E. Taylor-Hachoose53
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 2Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Jerry Kouveras63
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 2Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Elizabeth Fielding Oliver47
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 3Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Patricia G. Colna219
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 3Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Ellen Radow228
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 4Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Louis Wagman117
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Linus66
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearUpper Makefield Twp 4Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Mimi Worthington103
83.1%
83.1%
Theresa Bentley21
16.9%
16.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert B. Wright66
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2017 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department