Municipality - Upper Makefield Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.887
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana307
30.3%
30.3%
Lou Barletta707
69.7%
69.7%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf892
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner515
46.1%
46.1%
Paul Mango445
39.8%
39.8%
Laura Ellsworth158
14.1%
14.1%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone208
24.5%
24.5%
John Fetterman157
18.5%
18.5%
Mike Stack140
16.5%
16.5%
Ray Sosa44
5.2%
5.2%
Nina Ahmad300
35.3%
35.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder150
14.6%
14.6%
Diana Irey Vaughan177
17.2%
17.2%
Jeff Bartos661
64.2%
64.2%
Peg Luksik42
4.1%
4.1%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick384
42.4%
42.4%
Steve Bacher61
6.7%
6.7%
Scott Wallace460
50.8%
50.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick817
70.7%
70.7%
Dean Malik339
29.3%
29.3%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero888
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn1,023
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Helen Tai903
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Wendi Thomas1,044
100.0%
100.0%
Special Election - Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Helen Tai1,009
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Wendi Thomas969
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter434
7.2%
7.2%
Kathy Macaulay494
8.2%
8.2%
Paul Roden473
7.8%
7.8%
Kimberly Rose539
8.9%
8.9%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry411
6.8%
6.8%
Cara Simonetta453
7.5%
7.5%
Robin Robinson480
7.9%
7.9%
Harris Martin301
5.0%
5.0%
John Bud Johnson451
7.5%
7.5%
Tom Peterson252
4.2%
4.2%
Roberta A. Laney496
8.2%
8.2%
Pamela S. Janvey490
8.1%
8.1%
Brad Kirsch309
5.1%
5.1%
Gail Humphrey466
7.7%
7.7%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes676
6.2%
6.2%
Linda Mannherz688
6.3%
6.3%
George Dranginis519
4.7%
4.7%
David Breidinger574
5.2%
5.2%
Barry Casper620
5.7%
5.7%
Marc Grove604
5.5%
5.5%
Paul Clymer527
4.8%
4.8%
Tom Panzer524
4.8%
4.8%
Meghan Schroeder727
6.6%
6.6%
Shelby Labs516
4.7%
4.7%
Matthew McCurdy318
2.9%
2.9%
Joseph J. Volk484
4.4%
4.4%
Amy Schrieber598
5.5%
5.5%
Vanessa Fiori457
4.2%
4.2%
Mary Ann Groninger493
4.5%
4.5%
Carla Tomlinson331
3.0%
3.0%
Colleen Strunk809
7.4%
7.4%
Stephanie M. Shortall488
4.5%
4.5%
Jimmy Clendennen403
3.7%
3.7%
Raymond Goodnoe604
5.5%
5.5%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Makefield Twp 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Steven L. Sloca105
44.3%
44.3%
Cathy Romano132
55.7%
55.7%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Makefield Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Howard Nenner193
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Makefield Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Karen Hoefer202
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Makefield Twp 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Carolyn Shaw-Dorph186
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Makefield Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Timothy J. Duffy217
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Makefield Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Heather Kouveras212
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Makefield Twp 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Ellen Radow177
57.7%
57.7%
Ronald Jay Smolow130
42.3%
42.3%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Makefield Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Eric J. Schaal316
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Makefield Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Diana Nolan315
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Makefield Twp 4Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Priscilla G. Linden227
54.0%
54.0%
Nancy Fine193
46.0%
46.0%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Makefield Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Rich Krollman276
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Makefield Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Diane Fuchs279
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department