Municipality - Upper Southampton Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.904
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana484
40.5%
40.5%
Lou Barletta711
59.5%
59.5%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf916
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner662
50.5%
50.5%
Paul Mango421
32.1%
32.1%
Laura Ellsworth228
17.4%
17.4%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone206
21.4%
21.4%
John Fetterman179
18.6%
18.6%
Mike Stack245
25.4%
25.4%
Ray Sosa85
8.8%
8.8%
Nina Ahmad248
25.8%
25.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder187
15.2%
15.2%
Diana Irey Vaughan162
13.1%
13.1%
Jeff Bartos782
63.4%
63.4%
Peg Luksik102
8.3%
8.3%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick313
32.7%
32.7%
Steve Bacher78
8.2%
8.2%
Scott Wallace566
59.1%
59.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick880
65.4%
65.4%
Dean Malik466
34.6%
34.6%
Senator in the General Assembly112Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Maria Collett889
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Stewart Greenleaf, Jr.1,223
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1142Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Lauren Lareau868
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Frank Farry1,213
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter440
6.5%
6.5%
Kathy Macaulay573
8.5%
8.5%
Paul Roden398
5.9%
5.9%
Kimberly Rose669
9.9%
9.9%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry467
6.9%
6.9%
Cara Simonetta496
7.3%
7.3%
Robin Robinson557
8.3%
8.3%
Harris Martin375
5.6%
5.6%
John Bud Johnson490
7.3%
7.3%
Tom Peterson315
4.7%
4.7%
Roberta A. Laney521
7.7%
7.7%
Pamela S. Janvey551
8.2%
8.2%
Brad Kirsch352
5.2%
5.2%
Gail Humphrey547
8.1%
8.1%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes803
6.5%
6.5%
Linda Mannherz710
5.8%
5.8%
George Dranginis582
4.7%
4.7%
David Breidinger695
5.6%
5.6%
Barry Casper675
5.5%
5.5%
Marc Grove677
5.5%
5.5%
Paul Clymer566
4.6%
4.6%
Tom Panzer750
6.1%
6.1%
Meghan Schroeder752
6.1%
6.1%
Shelby Labs566
4.6%
4.6%
Matthew McCurdy499
4.0%
4.0%
Joseph J. Volk604
4.9%
4.9%
Amy Schrieber713
5.8%
5.8%
Vanessa Fiori383
3.1%
3.1%
Mary Ann Groninger625
5.1%
5.1%
Carla Tomlinson402
3.3%
3.3%
Colleen Strunk710
5.8%
5.8%
Stephanie M. Shortall572
4.6%
4.6%
Jimmy Clendennen342
2.8%
2.8%
Raymond Goodnoe707
5.7%
5.7%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Southampton Twp East 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp East 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Flemming Godiksen144
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp East 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Genesio147
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Southampton Twp East 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Doug Mirowski155
56.2%
56.2%
Adam D. Corson-Finnerty121
43.8%
43.8%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp East 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp East 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Angelena Faherty154
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Southampton Twp North 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp North 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp North 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Southampton Twp North 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Deborah P. Silver75
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp North 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp North 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Monica M. Pinciotti110
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Southampton Twp North 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Janet Bass Ecksel74
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp North 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp North 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Southampton Twp North 4Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Jennifer L. Konow57
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp North 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp North 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Evy Brennan78
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Southampton Twp South 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Thomas A. McCullough, Sr.160
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Lorraine Rice164
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Southampton Twp South 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Stephen A. Wallin95
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Elizabeth Link91
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Southampton Twp West 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp West 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp West 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Southampton Twp West 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp West 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp West 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Debra M. Ciarlante85
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department