Municipality - Warminster Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 1,441
19.5%
19.5%
Yes 5,967
80.5%
80.5%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,630
28.6%
28.6%
Yes 4,065
71.4%
71.4%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,443
25.1%
25.1%
Yes 4,305
74.9%
74.9%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,567
27.8%
27.8%
Yes 4,073
72.2%
72.2%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 1,436
25.0%
25.0%
Yes 4,299
75.0%
75.0%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,480
25.5%
25.5%
Yes 4,335
74.5%
74.5%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,473
25.5%
25.5%
Yes 4,314
74.5%
74.5%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,459
25.0%
25.0%
Yes 4,376
75.0%
75.0%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 1,482
24.7%
24.7%
Yes 4,510
75.3%
75.3%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins4,319
25.5%
25.5%
Daniel D. McCaffery4,425
26.1%
26.1%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King4,253
25.1%
25.1%
Christylee Peck3,961
23.4%
23.4%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller4,347
17.5%
17.5%
Jordan Yeager4,231
17.0%
17.0%
Jessica L. VanderKam4,104
16.5%
16.5%
Republican 
Denise Bowman4,263
17.2%
17.2%
Grace Deon4,047
16.3%
16.3%
Allen Toadvine3,860
15.5%
15.5%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia4,527
26.8%
26.8%
Robert Harvie4,099
24.2%
24.2%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo4,225
25.0%
25.0%
Robert G. Loughery4,057
24.0%
24.0%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin4,491
51.5%
51.5%
Republican 
Don Petrille4,231
48.5%
48.5%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini4,384
50.0%
50.0%
Republican 
Tom Panzer4,390
50.0%
50.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe4,590
52.4%
52.4%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson4,177
47.6%
47.6%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck4,441
50.8%
50.8%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell4,294
49.2%
49.2%
School Director - 2 Year1Region 02Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Chris Berdnik2,355
50.5%
50.5%
Republican 
Bernie O'Neill2,311
49.5%
49.5%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Jon Panofsky2,445
27.5%
27.5%
Patti Crossan2,364
26.6%
26.6%
Republican 
Andrew M. Pollock2,125
23.9%
23.9%
Steven A. Adams1,967
22.1%
22.1%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Shelley Eilenberg2,157
51.8%
51.8%
Republican 
Charles Kleinschmidt2,009
48.2%
48.2%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Judy Hoover4,687
27.6%
27.6%
Kenneth Hayes4,317
25.4%
25.4%
Republican 
Robert J. Welsh4,097
24.1%
24.1%
Dan McPhillips3,893
22.9%
22.9%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Mary Owens4,595
52.4%
52.4%
Republican 
Joe Thompson4,166
47.6%
47.6%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department