Municipality - Warminster Township

Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Dwayne Woodruff1,598
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Sallie Mundy1,635
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 4
DemocratResults by District
Carolyn H. Nichols1,435
26.1%
26.1%
Geoff Moulton1,202
21.9%
21.9%
Maria McLaughlin1,174
21.3%
21.3%
Debbie Kunselman1,280
23.3%
23.3%
Bill Caye410
7.5%
7.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Emil Giordano1,415
27.4%
27.4%
Craig Stedman1,063
20.6%
20.6%
Wade A. Kagarise745
14.4%
14.4%
Mary Murray1,003
19.4%
19.4%
Paula A. Patrick942
18.2%
18.2%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Timothy Barry573
20.0%
20.0%
Joe Cosgrove245
8.6%
8.6%
Ellen Ceisler644
22.5%
22.5%
Todd Eagen1,002
35.0%
35.0%
Irene M. Clark317
11.1%
11.1%
Bryan Barbin79
2.8%
2.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Lalley1,329
53.4%
53.4%
Christine Fizzano Cannon1,160
46.6%
46.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jeffrey G. Trauger1,399
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jeffrey G. Trauger1,646
100.0%
100.0%
District Attorney1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rich Scholer1,620
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Matt Weintraub1,755
100.0%
100.0%
Sheriff1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Milt Warrell1,569
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Edward Duke Donnelly1,722
100.0%
100.0%
Prothonotary1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Judi Reiss1,599
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Colleen Strunk1,663
100.0%
100.0%
Recorder of Deeds1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Robin Robinson1,600
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph Szafran1,668
100.0%
100.0%
County Controller1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Neale Dougherty1,596
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Michael J. Gallagher1,670
100.0%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 109Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Daniel J. Finello, Jr.1,660
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Daniel J. Finello, Jr.1,836
100.0%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tara Pellegrino714
77.1%
77.1%
Catherine Martin212
22.9%
22.9%
RepublicanResults by District
C. Martin227
3.2%
3.2%
Cathy Martin213
1.5%
1.5%
Tara Pellegrino699
81.7%
81.7%
- Martin250
5.8%
5.8%
Catherine Martin267
7.8%
7.8%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Andrew Dixon704
46.7%
46.7%
Shelley J. Eilenberg627
41.6%
41.6%
Michael E. Hartline178
11.8%
11.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Mary Alice Brancato586
35.9%
35.9%
Shelley J. Eilenberg303
18.6%
18.6%
Michael E. Hartline448
27.4%
27.4%
Andrew Dixon296
18.1%
18.1%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Anna Peak1,612
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Mark McKee1,290
59.9%
59.9%
Dave Hauschild862
40.1%
40.1%
Tax Collector - 4 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Pat Mertens Boyle1,510
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Barbara Bobbie Loftus2,087
100.0%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Judy Hoover1,625
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Anthony Iovine, Jr.1,727
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Wojciechowski45
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 2Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kermitta C. Wiedemann77
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 2Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Chryledine R. Wilson60
74.1%
74.1%
Annette Page21
25.9%
25.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 3Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bernadette Dyer212
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 3Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jayne L. Taylor110
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 4Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 4Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Nancy A. Leggett91
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 5Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 5Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Liliane Davis121
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 6Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 6Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 7Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 7Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 8Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 8Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 9Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 9Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 10Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Linda Hahn224
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 10Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Jean Stewart222
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 11Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Thomas O'Driscoll140
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 11Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Jeffrey Foster140
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 12Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Alten121
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Ken Stebner214
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 12Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judie Stebner215
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 13Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 13Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 14Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Carver270
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 14Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Sally Rosen214
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Walter L. Reller276
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 15Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 15Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Sina Baranski42
47.2%
47.2%
Susan J. Goldsworthy47
52.8%
52.8%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 16Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 16Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Judge of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 17Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
RepublicanResults by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearWarminster Twp 17Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Dolores B. Long56
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2017 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department