Random Test Only - Not an indication of future events - TEST

Municipality - Warrington Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 2,973
55.2%
55.2%
Yes 2,409
44.8%
44.8%
Anne E. Lazarus Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 2,839
52.7%
52.7%
Yes 2,543
47.3%
47.3%
Judy Olson Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 2,753
51.2%
51.2%
Yes 2,629
48.8%
48.8%
Kevin Brobson Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 2,892
53.7%
53.7%
Yes 2,490
46.3%
46.3%
Patricia A. McCullough Commonwealth Court Retention1View Results By District
No 2,750
51.1%
51.1%
Yes 2,632
48.9%
48.9%
Robert O. Baldi Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 2,904
54.0%
54.0%
Yes 2,478
46.0%
46.0%
Wallace H. Bateman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 2,279
42.3%
42.3%
Yes 3,103
57.7%
57.7%
Gary B. Gilman Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 3,212
59.7%
59.7%
Yes 2,170
40.3%
40.3%
Alan M. Rubenstein Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 2,776
51.6%
51.6%
Yes 2,606
48.4%
48.4%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Amanda Green-Hawkins1,132
47.5%
47.5%
Daniel D. McCaffery624
26.2%
26.2%
Republican 
Megan McCarthy King327
13.7%
13.7%
Christylee Peck301
12.6%
12.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 3View Results by District
Democrat 
Charissa Liller350
12.5%
12.5%
Jordan Yeager105
3.8%
3.8%
Jessica L. VanderKam75
2.7%
2.7%
Republican 
Denise Bowman1,567
56.0%
56.0%
Grace Deon551
19.7%
19.7%
Allen Toadvine149
5.3%
5.3%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Diane Ellis-Marseglia389
17.9%
17.9%
Robert Harvie358
16.5%
16.5%
Republican 
Gene DiGirolamo964
44.4%
44.4%
Robert G. Loughery462
21.3%
21.3%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Linda Bobrin820
43.9%
43.9%
Republican 
Don Petrille1,048
56.1%
56.1%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Kris Ballerini766
41.5%
41.5%
Republican 
Tom Panzer1,079
58.5%
58.5%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Brian Munroe1,048
55.8%
55.8%
Republican 
Mary K. Smithson831
44.2%
44.2%
Coroner1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Meredith Buck955
54.9%
54.9%
Republican 
Joseph P. Campbell785
45.1%
45.1%
School Director - 2 Year1Region 04Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Lorraine Sciuto-Ballasy569
65.2%
65.2%
Republican 
Lorraine Sciuto-Ballasy304
34.8%
34.8%
Supervisor - 2 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Mark Ernest Lomax953
45.2%
45.2%
Republican 
Amy-Jo Yogmas1,156
54.8%
54.8%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Ruth L. Schemm1,394
65.9%
65.9%
Republican 
Elliot Kolodny720
34.1%
34.1%
Auditor - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Seth Philip Gansman3,253
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2019 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department