Municipality - Wrightstown Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.275
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana121
32.6%
32.6%
Lou Barletta250
67.4%
67.4%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf280
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner219
55.4%
55.4%
Paul Mango128
32.4%
32.4%
Laura Ellsworth48
12.2%
12.2%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone54
19.9%
19.9%
John Fetterman68
25.1%
25.1%
Mike Stack57
21.0%
21.0%
Ray Sosa18
6.6%
6.6%
Nina Ahmad74
27.3%
27.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder61
16.2%
16.2%
Diana Irey Vaughan59
15.7%
15.7%
Jeff Bartos245
65.2%
65.2%
Peg Luksik11
2.9%
2.9%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick73
25.6%
25.6%
Steve Bacher22
7.7%
7.7%
Scott Wallace190
66.7%
66.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick300
73.2%
73.2%
Dean Malik110
26.8%
26.8%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis258
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson379
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Helen Tai272
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Wendi Thomas384
100.0%
100.0%
Special Election - Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Helen Tai270
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Wendi Thomas352
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter164
7.5%
7.5%
Kathy Macaulay186
8.5%
8.5%
Paul Roden152
7.0%
7.0%
Kimberly Rose183
8.4%
8.4%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry163
7.5%
7.5%
Cara Simonetta161
7.4%
7.4%
Robin Robinson170
7.8%
7.8%
Harris Martin115
5.3%
5.3%
John Bud Johnson156
7.1%
7.1%
Tom Peterson115
5.3%
5.3%
Roberta A. Laney163
7.5%
7.5%
Pamela S. Janvey156
7.1%
7.1%
Brad Kirsch134
6.1%
6.1%
Gail Humphrey169
7.7%
7.7%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes278
6.0%
6.0%
Linda Mannherz340
7.3%
7.3%
George Dranginis249
5.4%
5.4%
David Breidinger256
5.5%
5.5%
Barry Casper249
5.4%
5.4%
Marc Grove287
6.2%
6.2%
Paul Clymer234
5.0%
5.0%
Tom Panzer244
5.3%
5.3%
Meghan Schroeder309
6.7%
6.7%
Shelby Labs248
5.3%
5.3%
Matthew McCurdy95
2.0%
2.0%
Joseph J. Volk231
5.0%
5.0%
Amy Schrieber257
5.5%
5.5%
Vanessa Fiori109
2.4%
2.4%
Mary Ann Groninger230
5.0%
5.0%
Carla Tomlinson102
2.2%
2.2%
Colleen Strunk296
6.4%
6.4%
Stephanie M. Shortall245
5.3%
5.3%
Jimmy Clendennen114
2.5%
2.5%
Raymond Goodnoe263
5.7%
5.7%
Democratic CommitteepersonWrightstown TwpVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Katherine R. Bartholomew208
47.8%
47.8%
Eric Widenmeyer133
30.6%
30.6%
John W. Fowler94
21.6%
21.6%
Republican CommitteemanWrightstown TwpVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Stephen C. Nowmos361
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWrightstown TwpVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Linda Mannherz371
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department