Municipality - Yardley Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.298
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana76
50.3%
50.3%
Lou Barletta75
49.7%
49.7%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf305
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner77
46.4%
46.4%
Paul Mango60
36.1%
36.1%
Laura Ellsworth29
17.5%
17.5%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone69
23.1%
23.1%
John Fetterman72
24.1%
24.1%
Mike Stack48
16.1%
16.1%
Ray Sosa17
5.7%
5.7%
Nina Ahmad93
31.1%
31.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder26
16.7%
16.7%
Diana Irey Vaughan31
19.9%
19.9%
Jeff Bartos84
53.8%
53.8%
Peg Luksik15
9.6%
9.6%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick111
36.4%
36.4%
Steve Bacher52
17.0%
17.0%
Scott Wallace142
46.6%
46.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick119
71.3%
71.3%
Dean Malik48
28.7%
28.7%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero311
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn159
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1031Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Perry Warren302
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Ryan W. Gallagher158
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 12 No more than 6 Males and 6 Females
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter140
6.0%
6.0%
Kathy Macaulay182
7.8%
7.8%
Paul Roden199
8.6%
8.6%
Kimberly Rose188
8.1%
8.1%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry160
6.9%
6.9%
Cara Simonetta173
7.5%
7.5%
Robin Robinson164
7.1%
7.1%
Harris Martin129
5.6%
5.6%
John Bud Johnson147
6.3%
6.3%
Tom Peterson116
5.0%
5.0%
Roberta A. Laney201
8.7%
8.7%
Pamela S. Janvey189
8.1%
8.1%
Brad Kirsch129
5.6%
5.6%
Gail Humphrey204
8.8%
8.8%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than 16 No more than 8 Males and 8 Females
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes104
7.3%
7.3%
Linda Mannherz74
5.2%
5.2%
George Dranginis73
5.1%
5.1%
David Breidinger63
4.4%
4.4%
Barry Casper65
4.6%
4.6%
Marc Grove74
5.2%
5.2%
Paul Clymer64
4.5%
4.5%
Tom Panzer62
4.4%
4.4%
Meghan Schroeder84
5.9%
5.9%
Shelby Labs54
3.8%
3.8%
Matthew McCurdy60
4.2%
4.2%
Joseph J. Volk55
3.9%
3.9%
Amy Schrieber71
5.0%
5.0%
Vanessa Fiori89
6.3%
6.3%
Mary Ann Groninger63
4.4%
4.4%
Carla Tomlinson47
3.3%
3.3%
Colleen Strunk100
7.1%
7.1%
Stephanie M. Shortall62
4.4%
4.4%
Jimmy Clendennen71
5.0%
5.0%
Raymond Goodnoe83
5.9%
5.9%
Democratic CommitteepersonYardley BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Thomas G. Wells254
56.4%
56.4%
Richard Wayne196
43.6%
43.6%
Republican CommitteemanYardley BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Dan Mohn144
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanYardley BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mary Irene Silveus145
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department